European Tango Championship 2019 – Tango de pista – Semi-Final

The Semi-Final in Tango de pista of the European Tango Championship 2019!

Couples in bold moved on to the Final!

Rank Nr Name Country Zotto Guspero S. Veliz R. Veliz Godoy Mazzolini SCORE AVERAGE
1 218 Elena Kiryanova and Anton Popichenko Russia 8,5 8,75 8,7 8,9 8,5 8,55 41,90 8,65
2 263 Irina Ponomereva and Dmitrii Astafev Russia 8,4 7,8 8,5 8,9 8,6 8,65 50,85 8,48
3 250 Anastasiia Izvekova and Ivan Nabokin Russia 8 8,6 8,1 8,5 8,5 8,6 50,30 8,38
4 253 Ludovica Antonietti and Bruno Ciarfella Italy 7,8 8,4 8,2 8,4 8,55 8,3 49,65 8,28
5 249 Irina Samoilova and Artem Luchin Russia 8 7,2 8,6 8,3 8,6 8,9 49,60 8,27
6 224 Sophia Paul and Julio César Calderón Germany 8,1 8,7 8 8,4 8,15 8,15 49,50 8,25
7 225 Chiara Benati and Andrea Vighi Italy 7,9 8,6 7,8 8,5 7,85 8,55 49,20 8,20
8 243 Ksenia Rubina and Sergey Kurkatov Russia 7,4 7,9 8,3 8,8 8,25 8,4 49,05 8,18
9 227 Claudia del Greco and Andrea Angione Italy 7,9 8,3 8,2 8,5 7,65 8,35 48,90 8,15
10 254 Sofia Seminskaya and Norair Arakelyan Armenia 8,2 7,25 8,4 8,5 7,85 8,6 48,80 8,13
11 221 Evgeniia Samoilova and Luis Squicciarini Russia 7 8,45 8,1 8,4 7,95 8,5 48,40 8,07
12 212 Andrea Serban and Endre Szeghalmi Hungary 7,9 8,55 7,8 8,7 7,35 8,05 48,35 8,06
13 214 Maria Zaditovskya and Aleksey Smirnov Russia 7,9 8,15 7,4 8,3 8,15 8,35 48,25 8,04
14 201 Chiara Luisi and Stefano Arioli Italy 8 8,2 7,3 8,5 7,95 8,3 48,25 8,04
15 252 Irina Tredler and Anton Sokoltchik Belarus 7,8 8,25 7,95 8,1 7,5 8,45 48,05 8,01
16 217 Olga Mokrushina and Vadim Kaitukov Russia 7,9 7,25 7,2 8,4 8,35 8,45 47,55 7,93
17 219 Ravena Abdyli and Matteo Antonietti Italy 7,8 8,05 7,3 7,8 8 8,55 47,50 7,92
18 239 Matilde Beccaria and Dennys Escobar Italy 7,7 7,15 8,4 8,1 8 8,1 47,45 7,91
19 223 Katia Spina and Giuseppe Vento Italy 7,3 8,05 7,8 8,4 7,45 8,25 47,25 7,88
20 248 Ekaterina Trushina and Alexander Sergeev Russia 7 7,2 7,7 8,3 8,1 8,25 46,55 7,76
21 230 Silvina Diana Aguera and Riccardo Ongari Italy 6,8 7,95 7,9 8,2 7 8,4 46,25 7,71
22 207 Elena Shtitskaia and Dmitrii Muksinov Russia 7,7 7,25 7,3 8,3 7,4 8,25 46,20 7,70
23 240 Ekaterina Kuznitsina and Maxim Akhmetzhanov Russia 6,6 7,05 7,8 8,2 8,25 8,2 46,10 7,68
24 226 Alena Zheleznitskhikh and Evgenii Kobelev Russia 7 6,9 8 8,6 7,6 7,95 46,05 7,68
25 231 Polina Bokova and Ilya Skripkin Russia 6,5 7,05 7,85 8,1 8,45 7,85 45,80 7,63
26 233 Sveta Berlin and Dmitrii Vorobov Russia 6,4 6,95 7,7 8,2 8,25 8,2 45,70 7,62
27 255 Valentina Bertazon and Marco Morari Italy 7,8 6,95 8 7,6 7,15 8,05 45,55 7,59
28 209 Alessia Romanazzi and Cristian Di Barbora Italy 6,1 8 7,2 8,1 7,4 7,85 44,65 7,44
29 264 Tatiana Martiusheva and Artem Smirnov Russia 6,5 7,05 7,6 8,2 7,3 7,9 44,55 7,43
30 235 Natalia Vlasova and Ruslan Bektimirov Russia 7 6,9 7,2 8,4 6,9 7,85 44,25 7,38
31 236 Maria Andreeva and Dmitry Krupnov Russia 7 7,05 7 8,2 6,9 7,95 44,10 7,35
32 210 Zaneta Leonidi and Takehiro Uto Greece 6,4 6,85 6,5 7,5 6,8 7,55 41,60 6,93
Ronda 1

207 Elena Shtitskaia and Dmitrii Muksinov – Russia
210 Zaneta Leonidi and Takehiro Uto – Greece
217 Olga Mokrushina and Vadim Kaitukov – Russia
219 Ravena Abdyli and Matteo Antonietti – Italy
236 Maria Andreeva and Dmitry Krupnov – Russia
249 Irina Samoilova and Artem Luchin – Russia
254 Sofia Seminskaya and Norair Arakelyan – Armenia
255 Valentina Bertazon and Marco Morari – Italy

Music
Carlos Di Sarli “Organito De La Tarde”
Miguel Calo/Raul Iriarte “Tabaco”
Juan D’Arienzo/Enrique Carbel “Paciencia”

Ronda 2

201 Chiara Luisi and Stefano Arioli – Italy
214 Maria Zaditovskya and Aleksey Smirnov – Russia
223 Katia Spina and Giuseppe Vento – Italy
231 Polina Bokova and Ilya Skripkin – Russia
233 Sveta Berlin and Dmitrii Vorobov – Russia
239 Matilde Beccaria and Dennys Fernandez Escobar – Italy
263 Irina Ponomereva and Dmitrii Astafev – Russia
264 Tatiana Martiusheva and Artem Smirnov – Russia

Music
Ricardo Tanturi/Enrique Campos “Y Siempre Igual”
Osvaldo Pugliese “Flor de Tango”
Rodolfo Biago “El Recodo”

Ronda 3

209 Alessia Romanazzi and Cristian Di Barbora – Italy
218 Elena Kiryanova and Anton Popichenko – Russia
221 Evgeniia Samoilova and Luis Squicciarini – Russia
227 Claudia del Greco and Andrea Angione – Italy
230 Silvina Diana Aguera and Riccardo Ongari – Italy
240 Ekaterina Kuznitsina and Maxim Akhmetzhanov – Russia
248 Ekaterina Trushina and Alexander Sergeev – Russia
252 Irina Tredler and Anton Sokoltchik – Russia

Music
Osvaldo Pugliese/Roberto Chanel “Sin Lagrimas”
Anibal Troilo/Floreal Ruiz “Confesion”
Ricardo Tanturi “Comparsa Criolla”

Ronda 4

212 Andrea Serban and Endre Szeghalmi – Hungary
224 Sophia Paul and Julio César Calderón – Germany
225 Chiara Benati and Andrea Vighi – Italy
226 Alena Zheleznitskhikh and Evgenii Kobelev – Russia
235 Natalia Vlasova and Ruslan Bektimirov – Russia
243 Ksenia Rubina and Sergey Kurkatov – Russia
250 Anastasiia Izvekova and Ivan Nabokin – Russia
253 Ludovica Antonietti and Bruno Ciarfella – Italy

Music
Carlos Di Sarli/Jorge Duran “Para Que Te Quiero Tanto”
Miguel Calo/Raul Iriarte “Lluvia de Abril”
Juan D’Arienzo/Alberto Echagüe “Trago Amargo”

You might also like