European Tango Championship 2019 – Tango escenario – Final

European Tango Championship 2019 – Tango escenario – Final

The Finals of the Tango de pista competition of European Tango Championship 2019!

European Tango Champions of Tango escenario 2019 are:
Irina Samoilova and Artem Luchin

Watch their winners dance:

RankNrNameCountryZottoGusperoS. VelizR. VelizGodoyMazzoliniSCOREAVERAGE
115Irina Samoilova and Artem LuchinRussia109,959,89109,958,659,78
217Anastasiia Izvekova and Ivan NabokinRussia9,29,959,49,39,99,8557,69,6
318Ludovica Antonietti and Bruno CiarfellaItaly99,75999,59,355,559,26
423Marcella Monaco and Alessandro CavallaroItaly8,89,88,68,79,39,4554,659,11
54Ravena Abdyli and Matteo AntoniettiItaly8,89,68,789,659,7554,59,08
65Evgeniia Samoilova and Luis SquicciariniRussia8,99,558,57,89,79,8554,39,05
78Chiara Benati and Andrea VighiItaly8,99,658,97,89,159,553,98,98
811Ekaterina Kuznitsina and Maxim AkhmetzhanovRussia8,89,058,67,79,459,3552,958,83
Videos

4 Ravena Abdyli and Matteo Antonietti – Italy
Fabio Hager Sexteto “Patético”


5 Evgeniia Samoilova and Luis Squicciarini – Russia
Ojos De Tango “Recuerdo”

8 Chiara Benati and Andrea Vighi – Italy
Osvaldo Pugliese “Don Agustín Bardi”

11 Ekaterina Kuznitsina and Maxim Akhmetzhanov – Russia
Tango Bardo “Patético”

*15 Irina Samoilova and Artem Luchin – Russia
Ryota Komatzu “Triunfal”

17 Anastasiia Izvekova and Ivan Nabokin – Russia
Forever Tango “Zum”

18 Ludovica Antonietti and Bruno Ciarfella – Italy
Francisco Rotundo “Para florearse”


23 Marcella Monaco and Alessandro Cavallaro – Italy
Ojos De Tango “Recuerdo”

You might also like