European Tango Championship 2019 – Tango escenario – Semi-Final

European Tango Championship 2019 – Tango escenario – Semi-Final

The Semi-Final in Tango escenario of the European Tango Championship 2019!

Couples in bold moved on to the Final!

RankNrNameCountryZottoGusperoS. VelizR. VelizGodoyMazzoliniSCOREAVERAGE
115Irina Samoilova and Artem LuchinRussia8,88,88,98,59953,008,83
217Anastasiia Izvekova and Ivan NabokinRussia88,88,78,798,852,008,67
318Ludovica Antonietti and Bruno CiarfellaItaly88,48,28,58,658,249,958,33
45Evgeniia Samoilova and Luis SquicciariniRussia7,98,687,88,558,8549,708,28
58Chiara Benati and Andrea VighiItaly7,958,487,48,358,548,608,10
64Ravena Abdyli and Matteo AntoniettiItaly7,88,457,77,57,758,7547,957,99
711Ekaterina Kuznitsina and Maxim AkhmetzhanovRussia7,47,58,28,28,358,347,957,99
810Matilde Beccaria and Dennys EscobarItaly7,87,58,48,37,58,2547,757,96
916Nadezhda Romanova and Dmitry BalaevRussia78,28,687,58,447,707,95
109Polina Bokova and Ilya SkripkinRussia6,66,958,57,98,58,1546,607,77
1122Alena Zheleznitskhikh and Evgenii KobalevRussia76,957,68,37,48,0545,307,55
126Ekaterina Trushina and Alexander SergeevRussia6,56,957,77,37,6844,057,34
Ekaterina Trushina and Alexander Sergeev – Russia
Tango Bardo “Quejas de bandoneón”
Polina Bokova and Ilya Skripkin – Russia
Sexteto Obsesión Tango “Locura tanguera”
Nadezhda Romanova and Dmitry Balaev – Russia
Color Tango “Pata ancha”
Alena Zheleznitskhikh and Evgenii Kobalev – Russia
Color Tango “Yunta de oro”

You might also like