Mundial de Tango 2018 – Tango de pista – Final

The results of the Final of the 2018 Tango de pista competition of the 16th Campeonato Mundial de Baile de Tango!

The new champions are José Luis Salvo and Carla Natalia Rossi!

The judges of the final were Ricardo Barrios (RB), Jesús Velázquez (JV), Silvina Valz (SV), Federico Naveira (FN), Mariana Dragone (MD), Mariela Sametband (MS) and Julio Balmaceda (JB).

Watch the champions dance of José and Carla

 

Rank Couple # Dancers Country City Result RB JV SV FN MD MS JB
Champion 451 JOSÉ LUIS SALVO – CARLA NATALIA ROSSI Argentina CABA 9,364 9.000 9.800 9.600 9.000 8.900 9.750 9.500
2 67 CARLITOS ESTIGARRIBIA – DANA ZAMPIERI Argentina CÓRDOBA PCIA DE CÓRDOBA 9,036 9.100 9.500 9.500 7.600 9.300 8.900 9.350
3 96 DIEGO LUCIANO CHANDÍA – SUYAY QUIROGA Argentina CHOELE CHOEL PVCIA DE RIO NEGRO 9,034 9.000 7.700 9.300 8.800 9.600 9.550 9.290
3 444 MAKSIM GERASIMOV – AGUSTINA PIAGGIO Argentina RIO GRANDE PCIA TIERRA DEL FUEGO 9,034 9.000 7.800 8.750 8.500 9.600 9.700 9.890
4 64 SEBASTIÁN BOLIVAR – AGUSTINA PAEZ Argentina CIPOLLETTI- RIO NEGRO 8,996 9.000 7.800 9.890 8.200 9.500 9.500 9.080
5 518 DMITRY VASIN – SAGDIANA KHAMZINA Rusia MOSCÚ RUSIA 8,899 8.750 8.700 9.150 7.800 9.050 9.150 9.690
6 293 DMITRII ASTAFEV – IRINA PONOMAREVA Rusia MOSCÚ RUSIA 8,863 9.000 8.500 9.150 8.100 8.500 9.200 9.590
7 470 SIMONE FACCHINI – GIOIA ABBALLE Italia SORA ITALIA 8,8 8.250 9.500 9.100 7.300 9.300 8.500 9.650
8 39 DIEGO ALEJANDRO QUISPE – MARINA ALCALDE España SBIALNB AFEORPNAAÍSN VDAOSDCEOL VALLE DE 8,779 8.000 7.600 9.200 8.400 9.400 9.600 9.250
9 529 LUCAS CARRIZO – PAULA TEJEDA Argentina CATAMARCA PCIA. DE CATAMARCA 8,743 8.500 8.000 8.550 8.200 9.100 9.480 9.370
10 260 FRANCISCO ALLO – OLGA AZUCENA ALBASETTI Argentina AVELLANEDA PCIA DE BS AS 8,727 8.000 7.500 9.000 8.700 9.000 9.700 9.190
11 528 ANTON POPICHENKO – MARIA VASILEVA MARINOVA Rusia SAINT-PETERSBURG RUSIA 8,63 8.750 8.100 8.350 7.400 8.950 9.470 9.390
12 177 MAXI COPELLO – RAQUEL MAKOW Argentina JOSÉ LEÓN SUÁREZ PCIA DE BS. AS. 8,626 8.000 8.200 8.700 7.900 9.300 8.890 9.390
13 33 FRANK OBREGÓN – JENNY GIL Argentina CABA 8,62 9.000 8.300 7.600 8.300 8.900 9.050 9.190
14 107 DANIEL ARROYO – JUAMPI RAMIREZ Argentina CABA 8,589 8.000 8.000 8.650 8.000 9.470 8.750 9.250
15 60 MATÍAS BATISTA – SILVANA PRIETO Argentina CABA 8,583 8.000 9.500 7.500 8.000 8.950 9.150 8.980
16 193 TUTE GOYENECHE – DEYSI AGUILERA Argentina PUERTO MADRYN PCIA DE CHUBUT 8,553 8.900 7.800 8.900 7.700 9.000 8.590 8.980
17 387 LUCAS DANIEL GAUTO – NAIMA GERASOPOULOU Argentina CORDOBA PCIA CORDOBA 8,55 8.000 7.400 9.550 7.900 8.900 9.300 8.800
18 93 LEONARDO AUZA – PAOLA AGUILERA Argentina CABA 8,543 8.000 7.500 9.400 7.800 9.250 8.800 9.050
19 488 VALENTÍN ARIAS DELGADO – DIANA FRANCO DURANGO Colombia MANIZALES COLOMBIA 8,499 8.300 8.100 8.600 7.700 9.200 8.500 9.090
20 94 AGUSTÍN ROJAS – SOL GABIS GÓMEZ Argentina MAR DEL PLATA PCIA DE BS. AS. 8,486 8.000 7.800 9.200 7.700 8.900 8.750 9.050
20 476 EDWIN ESPINOSA – ALEXA YEPES ARBOLEDA Colombia MEDELLÍN COLOMBIA 8,486 9.250 8.000 7.800 7.800 8.600 8.400 9.550
21 326 NAHUEL ARAGÓN – EVELYN PONCE Argentina SVIALNL AFECRANRALONSD POADZE-L CVOARLDLEO BDEA 8,479 8.000 8.500 8.670 7.800 8.500 8.900 8.980
22 506 MIGUEL ÁNGEL QUINTERO – YANEL PEDRAZA Argentina CATAMARCA PCIA DE CATAMARCA 8,454 8.000 9.100 7.500 7.700 9.200 8.700 8.980
23 91 JUAN VARGAS LANDINEZ – PAULINA MEJÍA GALLEGO Colombia MEDELLÍN COLOMBIA 8,446 8.000 8.200 8.000 7.800 8.990 8.950 9.180
24 127 MARIANO FERNÁNDEZ BLANCO – MARA OVIEDO Argentina CABA 8,396 8.300 7.800 8.200 7.800 8.700 8.800 9.170
25 262 MARCOS PEREIRA – FLORENCIA BORGNIA Argentina CABA 8,364 8.000 7.600 8.200 7.800 8.900 8.950 9.100
26 483 ANDRÉ MAGRO – ANDRESSA MORAES Brasil SAN PABLO BRASIL 8,353 8.000 7.800 8.000 7.800 8.850 8.470 9.550
27 215 SERGIO BUSTOS – KATHERINE LAITON Argentina VENADO TUERTO PCIA DE SANTA FE 8,343 8.150 7.500 9.050 7.500 8.150 9.100 8.950
28 438 DMITRII KUZNETSOV – OLGA NIKOLAEVA Rusia MOSCÚ RUSIA 8,329 8.000 8.500 7.700 7.600 8.700 8.550 9.250
29 213 JUAN CARLOS AMAYA – VALENTINA GARNIER Argentina CARCARAÑÁ PCIA DE SANTA FE 8,314 7.500 9.000 7.650 7.900 7.800 9.050 9.300
30 2 RICARDO ALBORNOZ – DANIELA INGLESE Argentina CBC 1° PUESTO TANGO ADULTO 8,284 8.000 7.300 8.700 8.000 8.300 8.500 9.190
31 318 DAMIÁN MECHURA – JIMENA ROMERO BARBIERI Argentina LA PLATA PCIA. DE BS. AS. 8,274 7.800 7.600 7.500 7.900 9.100 8.970 9.050
32 472 CARLOS SANTOS DAVID – MIRELLA SANTOS DAVID Holanda LA HAYA HOLANDA 8,257 8.300 7.700 7.950 7.600 8.700 8.700 8.850
33 8 EXEQUIEL RELMUAN – BÁRBARA FERREYRA Argentina CBC 2° PUESTO TANGO ADULTO 8,171 7.700 7.700 8.000 7.800 8.200 8.900 8.900
34 160 FERROL MATTHEW POLUAN – MULIANY RAMBE Indonesia JAKARTA INDONESIA 8,129 8.000 8.000 7.600 7.700 8.250 8.450 8.900
35 188 RUSLAN TAKHIROV – NATALIA ATEPAEVA Rusia MOSCÚ RUSIA 8,021 7.500 8.000 7.850 7.200 8.100 8.300 9.200
35 448 LUCIANO PAULINO – YASMINA MAMANA Argentina LAS LOMITAS PCIA DE FORMOSA 8,021 7.800 7.300 7.600 7.900 7.850 8.750 8.950
35 3 GENNYSAM ALCANTARA – LILY TAN Argentina CAMPEONATO ASIÁTICO TOKIO 8,021 8.000 7.500 8.150 7.500 8.100 8.050 8.850
36 1 JORGE D ́ANGELICA – SILVIA BUENO Argentina CBC 1° PUESTO TANGO SENIOR 8,004 7.500 7.000 8.000 8.000 8.000 8.580 8.950

You might also like