Home / Campeonato Mundial de Tango / Mundial de Tango 2018 – Tango de pista – Semifinal

Mundial de Tango 2018 – Tango de pista – Semifinal

The results of the Semifinal round of the 2018 Tango de pista competition of the 16th Campeonato Mundial de Baile de Tango!

RankCouple #DancersCountryCityStage reachedPoints
1444MAKSIM GERASIMOV ‐ AGUSTINA PIAGGIOArgentinaRIO GRANDE PCIA TIERRA DEL FUEGOFinal8.582
267CARLITOS ESTIGARRIBIA ‐ DANA ZAMPIERIArgentinaCÓRDOBA PCIA DE CÓRDOBAFinal8.542
3451JOSÉ LUIS SALVO ‐ CARLA NATALIA ROSSIArgentinaCABAFinal8.517
439DIEGO ALEJANDRO QUISPE ‐ MARINA ALCALDEEspañaBILBAO PAÍS VASCOFinal8.492
5215SERGIO BUSTOS ‐ KATHERINE LAITONArgentinaVENADO TUERTO PCIA DE SANTA FEFinal8.467
6506MIGUEL ÁNGEL QUINTERO ‐ YANEL PEDRAZAArgentinaSAN FERNANDO DEL VALLE DE CATAMARCAFinal8.442
7260FRANCISCO ALLO ‐ OLGA AZUCENA ALBASETTIArgentinaAVELLANEDA PCIA DE BS ASFinal8.433
8293DMITRII ASTAFEV ‐ IRINA PONOMAREVARusiaMOSCÚ RUSIAFinal8.425
9472CARLOS SANTOS DAVID ‐ MIRELLA SANTOS DAVIDHolandaLA HAYA HOLANDAFinal8.383
10387LUCAS DANIEL GAUTO ‐ NAIMA GERASOPOULOUArgentinaCORDOBA PCIA CORDOBAFinal8.375
11518DMITRY VASIN ‐ SAGDIANA KHAMZINARusiaMOSCU RUSIAFinal8.375
1296DIEGO LUCIANO CHANDÍA ‐ SUYAY QUIROGAArgentinaCHOELE CHOEL PVCIA DE RIO NEGROFinal8.350
13213JUAN CARLOS AMAYA ‐ VALENTINA GARNIERArgentinaCARCARAÑÁ PCIA DE SANTA FEFinal8.333
1464SEBASTIÁN BOLIVAR ‐ AGUSTINA PAEZArgentinaCIPOLLETTI‐ RIO NEGROFinal8.267
15107DANIEL ARROYO ‐ JUAMPI RAMIREZArgentinaCABAFinal8.250
16177MAXI COPELLO ‐ RAQUEL MAKOWArgentinaJOSÉ LEÓN SUÁREZ PCIA DE BS. AS.Final8.233
17470SIMONE FACCHINI ‐ GIOIA ABBALLEItaliaSORA ITALIAFinal8.233
1833FRANK OBREGÓN ‐ JENNY GILArgentinaCABAFinal8.233
1994AGUSTÍN ROJAS ‐ SOL GABIS GÓMEZArgentinaMAR DEL PLATA PCIA DE BS. AS.Final8.208
20188RUSLAN TAKHIROV ‐ NATALIA ATEPAEVARusiaMOSCÚ RUSIAFinal8.208
21448LUCIANO PAULINO ‐ YASMINA MAMANAArgentinaLAS LOMITAS PCIA DE FORMOSAFinal8.208
2260MATÍAS BATISTA ‐ SILVANA PRIETOArgentinaCABAFinal8.200
23529LUCAS CARRIZO ‐ PAULA TEJEDAArgentinaSAN FERNANDO DEL VALLE DE CATAMARCAFinal8.200
24476EDWIN ESPINOSA ‐ ALEXA YEPES ARBOLEDAColombiaMEDELLÍN COLOMBIAFinal8.200
25483ANDRÉ MAGRO ‐ ANDRESSA MORAESBrasilSAN PABLO BRASILFinal8.183
26318DAMIÁN MECHURA ‐ JIMENA ROMERO BARBIERIArgentinaLA PLATA PCIA. DE BS. AS.Final8.175
27528ANTON POPICHENKO ‐ MARIA VASILEVARusiaSAINT‐PETERSBURG RUSIAFinal8.150
28438DMITRII KUZNETSOV ‐ OLGA NIKOLAEVARusiaMOSCÚ RUSIAFinal8.150
29262MARCOS PEREIRA ‐ FLORENCIA BORGNIAArgentinaCABAFinal8.150
30193TUTE GOYENECHE ‐ DEYSI AGUILERAArgentinaPUERTO MADRYN PCIA DE CHUBUTFinal8.142
31488VALENTÍN ARIAS DELGADO ‐ DIANA FRANCO DURANGOColombiaMANIZALESFinal8.133
32160FERROL MATTHEW POLUAN ‐ MULIANY RAMBEIndonesiaJAKARTA INDONESIAFinal8.125
3391JUAN VARGAS LANDINEZ ‐ PAULINA MEJÍA GALLEGOColombiaMEDELLÍN COLOMBIAFinal8.108
34326NAHUEL ARAGÓN ‐ EVELYN PONCEArgentinaVILLA CARLOS PAZ ‐ CORDOBAFinal8.100
35127MARIANO FERNÁNDEZ BLANCO ‐ MARA OVIEDOArgentinaCABAFinal8.083
3693LEONARDO AUZA ‐ PAOLA AGUILERAArgentinaCABAFinal8.078
378EXEQUIEL RELMUAN ‐ BÁRBARA FERREYRAArgentinaCBC 2° PUESTO TANGO ADULTOFinal8.075
3881JULIO MAIDÁN ‐ MARÍA EUGENIA DEANNA LESTAArgentinaSAN MIGUEL DE TUCUMÁN PCIA DE TUCUMANSemifinal8.058
39165FACUNDO BARRIONUEVO ‐ ALDANA FIGUEROAArgentinaSAN FERNANDO PVCIA DE BS ASSemifinal8.040
40480STANISLAV FURSOV ‐ EKATARINA SIMONOVARusiaMOSCÚ RUSIASemifinal8.033
4111DIEGO MARTÍN VALERO ‐ DELFINA PISSANIArgentinaPRELIMINAR AZUL PCIA DE BS ASSemifinal8.005
42478NICOLÁS CAVIERES ‐ BELÉN MARTÍNEZChileSANTIAGO DE CHILE CHILESemifinal8.000
43497JUAN MANUEL ROSALES ‐ LIZA ROSALESArgentinaCABASemifinal7.983
44152MATÍAS DÍAZ ‐ CAMILA FONTÁNArgentinaCABASemifinal7.975
459JHONNY CARVAJAL ‐ LALY VICTORIAArgentinaCBC 3° PUESTO TANGO ADULTOSemifinal7.975
46124EDGARDO BALATTI ‐ MARCELA MONZÓNArgentinaCABASemifinal7.967
4714DANIEL LANCEROS ‐ ESTEFANÍA CAPRIOTTIArgentinaPRELIMINAR MARCOS JUAREZ ‐ PCIA DE CORDOBASemifinal7.967
48207MAX IZVEKOV ‐ KATERINA ZAKRusiaMOSCU RUSIASemifinal7.958
49467DIEGO LÓPEZ TARAZONA ‐ IVONNE CARDONAColombiaMEDELLÍN COLOMBIASemifinal7.958
50349RAULI CHOQUE ‐ JULIETA QÜESTAArgentinaCABASemifinal7.950
51465GABRIEL SALVI ‐ CAROLINA LEONARDELLIArgentinaCABASemifinal7.950
52104ALEJANDRO PAUL LENCINA ‐ JULIA VIALEArgentinaLA PLATA PVCIA DE BS ASSemifinal7.933
53324HERNÁN RODRÍGUEZ ‐ FLOR LABIANOArgentinaCABASemifinal7.925
54523JOAQUÍN BESGA ‐ LAURA SMARTArgentinaBARILOCHE PCIA RIO NEGROSemifinal7.908
55226CRISTIAN CORREA ‐ MIRIAM COPELLOArgentinaCABASemifinal7.900
56197DOUGLASS RISSO ‐ JENNIFER ORJUELAColombiaBOGOTÁ COLOMBIASemifinal7.892
5757LEONARDO BELTRÁN ‐ FERNANDA VALENZUELAArgentinaCABASemifinal7.883
58308FACUNDO OLIVA ‐ LALI ÁLAMOArgentinaLA RIOJA CAPITAL PCIA DE LA RIOJASemifinal7.867
59491JOHN HERNÁN RAIGOSA ‐ YAISURI SALAMANCAColombiaCALISemifinal7.867
60496ARMANDO BENITEZ ‐ SEUDY VILLASANTIParaguayASUNCIÓN PARAGUAYSemifinal7.867
61502LUCIANO CACERES ‐ KAREN RUTH DIGIOVANNIArgentinaZARATE PCIA DE BS ASSemifinal7.850
624RODRIGO VERÓN ‐ CELESTE NOELIA MATTIAArgentinaCBC 1° PUESTO MILONGUEROS DEL MUNDOSemifinal7.850
63509DIEGO BENITEZ ‐ ROCÍO VARGASArgentinaSAN ANTONIO DE PADUA PCIA DE BS ASSemifinal7.850
6419JORGE BENVENUTTI ‐ LAURA CASCO ZORZÓNArgentinaPRELIMINAR TUCUMÁN ‐ PCIA DE TUCUMÁNSemifinal7.842
65372MARCOS MORINIGO ‐ MARCELA SUBELZAArgentinaLA RIOJA PCIA LA RIOJASemifinal7.842
66141ALE JOAQUÍN GONZÁLEZ ‐ NAOMY GORRITIArgentinaLUIS BELTRÁN PCIA DE RÍO NEGROSemifinal7.833
6756ALE OCAMPO ‐ ANDREA CANOArgentinaSAN FERNANDO DEL VALLE DE CATAMARCASemifinal7.833
68545CARLOS FLORES ‐ MARCIA MARTINUCCIArgentinaCORONEL BOGADO PCIA DE SANTA FESemifinal7.825
69519ALEJANDRO FERREYRA ‐ FERNANDA GROSSOArgentinaOLIVOS PCIA DE BS ASSemifinal7.817
70525JUAN CABRAL ‐ ANASTASIA MAKAROVAArgentinaCABASemifinal7.817
71454ALEJANDRO BERÓN ‐ EZGI ÖMÜRISArgentinaEL JAGÜEL PCIA DE BS ASSemifinal7.817
7290GUSTAVO IPPOLITO ‐ ROSANA LUJÁN PORRESArgentinaHURLINGHAM PCIA. DE BS. AS.Semifinal7.800
73504ARIEL ADRIÁN ALMIRÓN ‐ ALUMINE DELUCHIArgentinaGARÍN PCIA DE BS ASSemifinal7.792
74396DARÍO ARTUNDUAGA ‐ MARA MANSURArgentinaPERICO PCIA DE JUJUYSemifinal7.792
75143JULIÁN VILARDO ‐ DANIELA BARRÍAArgentinaBARILOCHE PCIA DE RIO NEGROSemifinal7.783
76514IVAN NABOKIN ‐ ANASTASIIA IZVEKOVARusiaMOSCÚ RUSIASemifinal7.783
77533MATTEO ANTONIETTI ‐ ABDYLI RAVENAItaliaJESI ITALIASemifinal7.767
78524BRUNO DANIEL CIARFELLA ‐ ALESSANDRA MOROItaliaPESCARA ITALIASemifinal7.758
7929ANDREI PROKOPOV ‐ OLGA DUNAEVATurquíaPRELIMINAR ESTAMBULSemifinal7.758
8027CARLOS URREGO ‐ MAUREEN ANTONIA MUÑOZEstados UnidosPRELIMINAR SAN FRANCISCO EEUUSemifinal7.750
8121MARCELO MESA ‐ ALEJANDRA SÁNCHEZColombiaPRELIMINAR CALISemifinal7.750
82298EDUARDO DANIEL VALLEJOS ‐ INÉS CORREAArgentinaCÓRDOBA PCIA. DE CÓRDOBASemifinal7.750
83425YERPUN CASTRO ‐ VALENTINA MASSARIArgentinaCABASemifinal7.725
84146SEBASTIÁN MONSALVE ‐ AYELÉN MALDONADOArgentinaBANDA DEL RIO SALÍ PVCIA DE TUCUMÁNSemifinal7.717
8531EZEQUIEL NÚÑEZ MUÑOZ ‐ KARINA ANTONUCCIChilePRELIMINAR OSORNOSemifinal7.717
86240HORACIO ASPIROZ ‐ SANDRA LUISA CURIELArgentinaCABASemifinal7.717
8710CRISTIAN ZALAZAR ‐ ANALÍA ALFAROArgentinaCBC 4° PUESTO TANGO ADULTOSemifinal7.675
887ENRIQUE MARIO PERALTA ‐ ANDREA ENRIETTIArgentinaCBC 5° PUESTO TANGO SENIORSemifinal7.675
8985SERGIO SAUCET ‐ VERÓNICA CARINA PASCUALArgentinaCABASemifinal7.667
90385LUIS ÁNGEL ROJAS ‐ LUCIANA BERTOIAArgentinaSANTA FE PCIA DE SANTA FESemifinal7.658
91495ANDRÉS BRAVO ‐ SARITA APELColombiaPEREIRA COLOMBIASemifinal7.650
9225MARIO SERGIO JUNIOR ‐ OLIVIA TEIXEIRABrasilPRELIMINAR SAO PAULOSemifinal7.650
93427NELSON NEY ‐ MARTHA CABALLEROColombiaBOGOTÁ COLOMBIASemifinal7.642
94154TONY BARRIOS ‐ SILVIA FASSIOArgentinaCABASemifinal7.633
9520HÉCTOR COLQUE ‐ ANA LAURA RIVETTIArgentinaPRELIMINAR SALTA ‐ PCIA DE SALTASemifinal7.633
9616JORGE ALBERTO LLADÓ ‐ PAULA LAUROArgentinaPRELIMINAR PINAMAR ‐ PCIA DE BS ASSemifinal7.625
97229DIEGO CHURQUINA ‐ MARIEL FILADOROArgentinaJUJUY PCIA DEJUJUYSemifinal7.625
9826RICCARDO PAGNI ‐ GIULIA DEL PORROItaliaPRELIMINAR PALERMO ITALIASemifinal7.625
9966WALTER SCHEFER ‐ SILVINA HIRSCHFELDArgentinaSANTA FE PCIA DE SANTA FESemifinal7.608
100484PATRICIO RUBÉN BARRIOS ‐ CARLA ROCHAIXArgentinaMARCOS JUÁREZ ‐ CÓRDOBASemifinal7.600
101492MARIANO MOLINA ‐ VALERIA CASTROArgentinaLA RIOJA CAPITAL PCIA DE LA RIOJASemifinal7.592
1026JORGE GONZÁLEZ MORA ‐ ANDREA SCHNAITHArgentinaCBC 4° PUESTO TANGO SENIORSemifinal7.592
103316JORY RAIMO ‐ LORENA DE MIRANDA SERRAHolandaROTTERDAMSemifinal7.583
104239GUSTAVO IMPERIAL ‐ VERDUN POGGIOUruguayMONTEVIDEO URUGUAYSemifinal7.575
105435FRANCIS AGUILAR ‐ LUANA SOFÍA CONSORTIArgentinaMORENO ‐ PCIA DE BS ASSemifinal7.567
106164RAMIRO PÉREZ CARICCHIO ‐ MELINA MAINIArgentinaARROYITO ‐ PVCIA DE CÓRDOBASemifinal7.560
107178ALEJANDRO MONTES DE OCA ‐ MARÍA INÉS BOTASArgentinaCABASemifinal7.558
108414BRAYAN LEON ‐ ORNELLA SIMONETTOArgentinaSANTA FE PCIA DE SANTA FESemifinal7.558
109330DIEGO LEIVA ‐ NATALIA BARRIONUEVOArgentinaSAN FERNANDO DEL VALLE DE CATAMARCASemifinal7.550
110468ULISES ROMERO ISLAS ‐ GABRIELA GARCÍA RAMÍREZMéxicoCIUDAD DE MÉXICO MÉXICOSemifinal7.542
111440EMANUEL POMILIO ‐ MARINA ORDOÑEZ BOHNArgentinaRIO CUARTO PCIA DE CORDOBASemifinal7.517
11223MIKHAIL EFIMOV ‐ IRINA SAMOILOVARusiaPRELIMINAR MOSCUSemifinal7.508
113137MAXIMILIANO CHOLLET ‐ EVELYN GALARZAArgentinaZARATE PCIA DE BS ASSemifinal7.500
11415DANIEL FERNÁNDEZ REINOSO ‐ ELIANA VILLARRUELArgentinaPRELIMINAR MENDOZA ‐ PCIA DE MENDOZASemifinal7.497
11530BRYANT LÓPEZ ‐ FEY LAVINCanadáPRELIMINAR MONTREALSemifinal7.475
116167MARIO GAVITO ‐ FÁTIMA CARACOCHArgentinaMAR DEL PLATA PCIA. DE BSASSemifinal7.475
117187JORGE AYALA CÁCERES ‐ LAURA STESSENSArgentinaSANTA FE PCIA. DE SANTA FESemifinal7.467
118358MATÍAS PÉRSICO ‐ JORGELINA COHENArgentinaMERLO PCIA DE BS ASSemifinal7.458
119282JUAN MANUEL RODRÍGUEZ ‐ LUCÍA BERARDOArgentinaROSARIO PCIA DE SANTA FESemifinal7.458
120161PABLO EDUARDO BRUNETTI ‐ ANDREA ESCALANTEArgentinaESCOBAR PCIA DE BUENOS AIRESSemifinal7.442
12113ESTEBAN DE GREGORIO ‐ ÁNGELA ROMINA CIDESArgentinaPRELIMINAR JUNINSemifinal7.442
1225LUIS DIRASSAR ‐ PATRICIA VAZQUEZArgentinaCBC 3° PUESTO TANGO SENIORSemifinal7.417
123507JOEL TEMPESTTI ‐ ÁGUEDA MANSILLAArgentinaMENDOZA PCIA. DE MENDOZASemifinal7.392
12412RUBEN IRIBARREN ‐ MARIANA CAROLINA OCAMPOArgentinaPRELIMINAR COMODORO RIVADAVIASemifinal7.383
12518ROBERTO LLODRA ‐ VERÓNICA CECILIA HOLOWSKIArgentinaPRELIMINAR VILLA CONSTITUCIÓNSemifinal7.383
12622ENDRE SZEGHALMI ‐ ANDREA SERBANReino UnidoPRELIMINAR LONDRESSemifinal7.375
127118FACUNDO BERRIOS ‐ ANDREA GIURIZZATOArgentinaSALTA PCIA DE SALTASemifinal7.367
128203IGNACIO SANTIAGO ONDARTZ ‐ FLOR MARTÍNEZArgentinaMAR DEL PLATA PCIA DE BS ASSemifinal7.367
12924EUGENE LAM ‐ CORINNA LEUNGChinaPRELIMINAR NANJINGSemifinal7.367
130279AUGUSTO GIRALDO ‐ MYRIAM SALINASColombiaMEDELLÍN COLOMBIASemifinal7.367
131404NICHOLAS TAPIA ‐ STEPHANIE BERGEstados UnidosPHOENIX ARIZONASemifinal7.358
132461MARTÍN LUNA ‐ CAMILA DANELLIArgentinaCABASemifinal7.350
133105PABLO PEZOA ‐ BENITA GONZÁLEZArgentinaNEUQUÉN PCIA DE NEQUÉNSemifinal7.350
13451CAMILO RUBILAR ‐ RUTH HERNÁNDEZChileLos Ángeles ChileSemifinal7.342
13517SERGIO DECRIN ‐ SANDRA LEALArgentinaPRELIMINAR SANTA FE ‐ PCIA DE SANTA FESemifinal7.333
136395JUAN MARÍA TACHI PONCE ‐ CECILIA VENENCIA ‐ArgentinaEL GALPÓN PCIA DE SALTASemifinal7.292
137379CRISTIAN PLANTERA ‐ ROMINA SOLANGE MORENOArgentinaMAR DEL PLATA PCIA DE BS ASSemifinal7.283
138356JOSÉ LUIS PEREIRA ‐ VIRGINIA PIRIA HÜGEUruguayMONTEVIDEO URUGUAYSemifinal7.233
139136WALDEMAR SASSO ‐ MYRIAM DEL VALLE GAMIETEAArgentinaSALTA CAPITAL PCIA SALTASemifinal7.200
Share

Comments are closed.

Theme developed by TouchSize - Premium WordPress Themes and Websites