Mundial de Tango 2018 – Tango Escenario – Semi-Final

The results of the Semi-Final of the 2018 Tango Escenario competition of the 16th Campeonato Mundial de Baile de Tango!

Rank Couple # Dancers Country City Stage reached Points
1 488 VALENTÍN ARIAS DELGADO – DIANA FRANCO DURANGO Colombia MANIZALES COLOMBIA Final 8,442
2 518 DMITRY VASIN – SAGDIANA KHAMZINA Russia MOSCOW Final 8,412
3 653 ANGEL CASAL – YANINA MUZYKA Argentina AVELLANEDA PCIA DE BS AS Final  8,365
4 444 MAKSIM GERASIMOV – AGUSTINA PIAGGIO Argentina RIO GRANDE, TIERRA DEL FUEGO Final  8,325
5 491 HERNÁN RAIGOSA – YAISURI SALAMANCA Colombia CALI Final 8,305
 6 439 FEDERICO IBAÑEZ – NURIA LAZO Argentina GENERAL PICO, LA PAMPA Final 8,298
7 470 SIMONE FACCHINI – GIOIA ABBALLE Italy SORA ITALIA Final  8,283
8 438 DMITRII KUZNETSOV – OLGA NIKOLAEVA Russia MOSCÚ RUSIA Final 8,250
9 622 MARCELO MESA – ALEJANDRA SÁNCHEZ Colombia MEDELLIN Final 8,228
 10  636 JULIÁN SANCHEZ – BRUNA ESTELLITA Argentina CABA Final 8,215
11 661 CRISTIAN CORREA – LEAH BARSKY Argentina CABA Final 8,182
12 651 JUAN PABLO BULICH – ROCÍO GARCÍA LIENDO Argentina CABA Final 8,167
13 624 EXEQUIEL RELMUAN – BÁRBARA FERREYRA Argentina CABA Final 8,162
14 496 ARMANDO BENITEZ – SEUDY VILLASANTI Paraguay ASUNCIÓN PARAGUAY Final 8,160
15 663 JUAN FRANCISCO SEGUÍ – MAIRA DAIANA SÁNCHEZ Argentina AVELLANEDA PCIA DE BS AS Final 8,133
16 525 JUAN CABRAL – ANASTASIA MAKAROVA Argentina CABA Final 8,092
 17  655 GONZALO BOGADO – JIMENA TOÑANEZ Argentina TIGRE PCIA DE BS. AS. Final 8,083
18 436 LEONARDO ATUEL PANKOW – CECILIA VICENCIO Argentina MORON PCIA DE BS AS Final 8,050
 19  451 JOSÉ LUIS SALVO – CARLA NATALIA ROSSI Argentina CABA Final 8,033
20 476 EDWIN ESPINOSA – ALEXA YEPES ARBOLEDA Colombia MEDELLÍN COLOMBIA Final 8,030
21 523 JOAQUÍN BESGA – LAURA SMART Argentina BARILOCHE PCIA RIO NEGRO Semifinal 8,005
22 23 MIKHAIL EFIMOV – IRINA SAMOILOVA Russia PRELIMINAR MOSCU Semifinal 8,000
23 469 SERGIO FERNANDO DÍAZ – SOFÍA FERRÉ Argentina CABA Semifinal 7,997
24 497 JUAN MANUEL ROSALES – LIZA ROSALES Argentina CABA Semifinal 7,988
25 630 JHONNY CARVAJAL – LALY VICTORIA Argentina CABA Semifinal 7,967
26 666 SEBASTIÁN MARTÍNEZ – AYELÉN MORANDO Argentina CABA Semifinal 7,938
27 504 ARIEL ADRIÁN ALMIRÓN – ALUMINE DELUCHI Argentina GARÍN PCIA DE BS AS Semifinal  7,900
 28  509 DIEGO BENITEZ – ROCÍO VARGAS Argentina SAN ANTONIO DE PADUA, PCIA DE BS AS Semifinal 7,897
29 641 MATÍAS GABRIEL CASALI – TALÍA SALOMÉ GORLA Argentina SAN FERNANDO PVCIA DE BS AS Semifinal 7,842
30 606 NICOLÁS TOBARES – ROSALÍA ALVAREZ Argentina PRELIMINAR SANTA FE Semifinal  7,833
 31  528 ANTON POPICHENKO – MARIA VASILEVA MARINOVA Russia SAINT-PETERSBURG RUSIA Semifinal 7,833
32 610 JUAN DAVID VARGAS LANDINEZ – PAULINA MEJÍA GALLEGO Colombia PRELIMINAR CALI COLOMBIA Semifinal 7,817
33  613 RAFAEL MARTINS – MARINA ERNANDES Brasil PRELIMINAR SAN PABLO Semifinal 7,803
 34  467 DIEGO LÓPEZ TARAZONA – IVONNE CARDONA Colombia MEDELLÍN COLOMBIA Semifinal  7,768
 35  453 ADRIEL CRISTHIAN BOURNISSEN – CANDELA SOFÍA VEGA Argentina CABA Semifinal  7,767
36 514 IVAN NABOKIN – ANASTASIIA IZVEKOVA Rusia MOSCÚ RUSIA Semifinal 7,763
37 605 JUAN PABLO VALDEBENITO CORTÉS – ROSARIO BELÉN GIMENEZ Argentina PRELIMINAR MENDOZA Semifinal 7,750
38 471 JESÚS LUIS PAÉZ – IARA DUARTE Argentina CABA Semifinal 7,713
39 502 LUCIANO CÁCERES – KAREN RUTH DIGIOVANNI Argentina ZARATE PCIA DE BS AS Semifinal 7,708
40 465 GABRIEL SALVI – CAROLINA LEONARDELLI Argentina CABA Semifinal 7,700
41 500 EDWIN LEONARDO OLARTE – VITTORIA FRANCHINA Italy MILÁN ITALIA Semifinal  7,692
 42  480 STANISLAV FURSOV – EKATERINA SIMONOVA Russia MOSCÚ RUSIA Semifinal 7,675
43 631 LUCAS GUEVARA – DANIELA BRAVO Argentina SANTIAGO DEL ESTERO Semifinal 7,567
44 475 GUSTAVO NAHUEL ALVAREZ – ANAHI BARRIOS Argentina CABA Semifinal 7,567
45 485 LEONEL HERRERA – LAURA CASTIÑEIRAS Argentina MONTE GRANDE PCIA. DE BS AS Semifinal 7,525
46 611 CARLOS SANTOS DAVID – MIRELLA SANTOS DAVID Reino Unido PRELIMINAR LONDRES Semifinal 7,500
47 305 JOSÉ GONZALO BAQUERO – MARISOL RIVAS Colombia BOGOTÁ COLOMBIA Semifinal 7,408
 48  608 ALE OCAMPO – ANDREA CANO Argentina PRELIMINAR TUCUMÁN Semifinal  7,342
49 603 ANTONIO AGUSTÍN CARRASCO – TATIANA CHEREY Argentina PRELIMINAR COMODORO RIVADAVIA, CHUBUT Semifinal 7,338
50 616 BRIX ARCEGA – MIDORI ASAI Corea del Sur PRELIMINAR SEÚL, COREA DEL SUR Semifinal 7,333
51 609 JOSÉ GARCÍA – ROSANA GABRIELA MARTÍNEZ Argentina PRELIMINAR SALTA Semifinal 7,325
52 619 RODRIGO EL CHINO VERÓN – CELESTE MATTIA Argentina LA PLATA PCIA BS AS Semifinal 7,317
53 604 CHRISTIAN VEGA – LAURA QUINTERO Argentina PRELIMINAR MARCOS JUAREZ, CÓRDOBA Semifinal 7,317
54 430 FRANCO COCHERET – JULIANA MANSILLA GARCÍA Argentina RESISTENCIA – PCIA DE CHACO Semifinal 7,233
55 607 FÉLIX BON – ÁNGELA PATRICIA SARMIENTO RAMÍREZ Argentina PRELIMINAR VILLA CONSTITUCIÓN, SANTA FE Semifinal 7,183
56 617 MAXIM AKHMETZHANOV – EKATERINA KUZNITSINA Turkey PRELIMINAR ESTAMBUL Semifinal 7,183
 57  614 MARCO PASINI – MARIANA BETTARIGA Italy PRELIMINAR PALERMO Semifinal  7,158
58 626 ALAM BLASCOVICH – PRISCILA MENDES Brasil RIO DE JANEIRO Semifinal 7,083
59 615 MICHAEL THOMAS – MIKI CATHERINE HORIAI USA PRELIMINAR SAN FRANCISCO Semifinal 7,017
60 443 FRANCO ARIEL ANDRADA – JÉSICA GÓMEZ Argentina CABA Semifinal 6,867

You might also like