Home / Campeonato Mundial de Tango / Mundial de Tango 2018 – Tango Escenario – Semifinal

Mundial de Tango 2018 – Tango Escenario – Semifinal

The results of the Semifinal of the 2018 Tango Escenario competition of the 16th Campeonato Mundial de Baile de Tango!

RankCouple #DancersCountryCityStage reachedPoints
1488VALENTÍN ARIAS DELGADO – DIANA FRANCO DURANGOColombiaMANIZALES COLOMBIAFinal8,442
2518DMITRY VASIN – SAGDIANA KHAMZINARussiaMOSCOWFinal8,412
3653ANGEL CASAL – YANINA MUZYKAArgentinaAVELLANEDA PCIA DE BS ASFinal 8,365
4444MAKSIM GERASIMOV – AGUSTINA PIAGGIOArgentinaRIO GRANDE, TIERRA DEL FUEGOFinal 8,325
5491HERNÁN RAIGOSA – YAISURI SALAMANCAColombiaCALIFinal8,305
 6439FEDERICO IBAÑEZ – NURIA LAZOArgentinaGENERAL PICO, LA PAMPAFinal8,298
7470SIMONE FACCHINI – GIOIA ABBALLEItalySORA ITALIAFinal 8,283
8438DMITRII KUZNETSOV – OLGA NIKOLAEVARussiaMOSCÚ RUSIAFinal8,250
9622MARCELO MESA – ALEJANDRA SÁNCHEZColombiaMEDELLINFinal8,228
 10 636JULIÁN SANCHEZ – BRUNA ESTELLITAArgentinaCABAFinal8,215
11661CRISTIAN CORREA – LEAH BARSKYArgentinaCABAFinal8,182
12651JUAN PABLO BULICH – ROCÍO GARCÍA LIENDOArgentinaCABAFinal8,167
13624EXEQUIEL RELMUAN – BÁRBARA FERREYRAArgentinaCABAFinal8,162
14496ARMANDO BENITEZ – SEUDY VILLASANTIParaguayASUNCIÓN PARAGUAYFinal8,160
15663JUAN FRANCISCO SEGUÍ – MAIRA DAIANA SÁNCHEZArgentinaAVELLANEDA PCIA DE BS ASFinal8,133
16525JUAN CABRAL – ANASTASIA MAKAROVAArgentinaCABAFinal8,092
 17 655GONZALO BOGADO – JIMENA TOÑANEZArgentinaTIGRE PCIA DE BS. AS.Final8,083
18436LEONARDO ATUEL PANKOW – CECILIA VICENCIOArgentinaMORON PCIA DE BS ASFinal8,050
 19 451JOSÉ LUIS SALVO – CARLA NATALIA ROSSIArgentinaCABAFinal8,033
20476EDWIN ESPINOSA – ALEXA YEPES ARBOLEDAColombiaMEDELLÍN COLOMBIAFinal8,030
21523JOAQUÍN BESGA – LAURA SMARTArgentinaBARILOCHE PCIA RIO NEGROSemifinal8,005
2223MIKHAIL EFIMOV – IRINA SAMOILOVARussiaPRELIMINAR MOSCUSemifinal8,000
23469SERGIO FERNANDO DÍAZ – SOFÍA FERRÉArgentinaCABASemifinal7,997
24497JUAN MANUEL ROSALES – LIZA ROSALESArgentinaCABASemifinal7,988
25630JHONNY CARVAJAL – LALY VICTORIAArgentinaCABASemifinal7,967
26666SEBASTIÁN MARTÍNEZ – AYELÉN MORANDOArgentinaCABASemifinal7,938
27504ARIEL ADRIÁN ALMIRÓN – ALUMINE DELUCHIArgentinaGARÍN PCIA DE BS ASSemifinal 7,900
 28 509DIEGO BENITEZ – ROCÍO VARGASArgentinaSAN ANTONIO DE PADUA, PCIA DE BS ASSemifinal7,897
29641MATÍAS GABRIEL CASALI – TALÍA SALOMÉ GORLAArgentinaSAN FERNANDO PVCIA DE BS ASSemifinal7,842
30606NICOLÁS TOBARES – ROSALÍA ALVAREZArgentinaPRELIMINAR SANTA FESemifinal 7,833
 31 528ANTON POPICHENKO – MARIA VASILEVA MARINOVARussiaSAINT-PETERSBURG RUSIASemifinal7,833
32610JUAN DAVID VARGAS LANDINEZ – PAULINA MEJÍA GALLEGOColombiaPRELIMINAR CALI COLOMBIASemifinal7,817
33 613RAFAEL MARTINS – MARINA ERNANDESBrasilPRELIMINAR SAN PABLOSemifinal7,803
 34 467DIEGO LÓPEZ TARAZONA – IVONNE CARDONAColombiaMEDELLÍN COLOMBIASemifinal 7,768
 35 453ADRIEL CRISTHIAN BOURNISSEN – CANDELA SOFÍA VEGAArgentinaCABASemifinal 7,767
36514IVAN NABOKIN – ANASTASIIA IZVEKOVARusiaMOSCÚ RUSIASemifinal7,763
37605JUAN PABLO VALDEBENITO CORTÉS – ROSARIO BELÉN GIMENEZArgentinaPRELIMINAR MENDOZASemifinal7,750
38471JESÚS LUIS PAÉZ – IARA DUARTEArgentinaCABASemifinal7,713
39502LUCIANO CÁCERES – KAREN RUTH DIGIOVANNIArgentinaZARATE PCIA DE BS ASSemifinal7,708
40465GABRIEL SALVI – CAROLINA LEONARDELLIArgentinaCABASemifinal7,700
41500EDWIN LEONARDO OLARTE – VITTORIA FRANCHINAItalyMILÁN ITALIASemifinal 7,692
 42 480STANISLAV FURSOV – EKATERINA SIMONOVARussiaMOSCÚ RUSIASemifinal7,675
43631LUCAS GUEVARA – DANIELA BRAVOArgentinaSANTIAGO DEL ESTEROSemifinal7,567
44475GUSTAVO NAHUEL ALVAREZ – ANAHI BARRIOSArgentinaCABASemifinal7,567
45485LEONEL HERRERA – LAURA CASTIÑEIRASArgentinaMONTE GRANDE PCIA. DE BS ASSemifinal7,525
46611CARLOS SANTOS DAVID – MIRELLA SANTOS DAVIDReino UnidoPRELIMINAR LONDRESSemifinal7,500
47305JOSÉ GONZALO BAQUERO – MARISOL RIVASColombiaBOGOTÁ COLOMBIASemifinal7,408
 48 608ALE OCAMPO – ANDREA CANOArgentinaPRELIMINAR TUCUMÁNSemifinal 7,342
49603ANTONIO AGUSTÍN CARRASCO – TATIANA CHEREYArgentinaPRELIMINAR COMODORO RIVADAVIA, CHUBUTSemifinal7,338
50616BRIX ARCEGA – MIDORI ASAICorea del SurPRELIMINAR SEÚL, COREA DEL SURSemifinal7,333
51609JOSÉ GARCÍA – ROSANA GABRIELA MARTÍNEZArgentinaPRELIMINAR SALTASemifinal7,325
52619RODRIGO EL CHINO VERÓN – CELESTE MATTIAArgentinaLA PLATA PCIA BS ASSemifinal7,317
53604CHRISTIAN VEGA – LAURA QUINTEROArgentinaPRELIMINAR MARCOS JUAREZ, CÓRDOBASemifinal7,317
54430FRANCO COCHERET – JULIANA MANSILLA GARCÍAArgentinaRESISTENCIA – PCIA DE CHACOSemifinal7,233
55607FÉLIX BON – ÁNGELA PATRICIA SARMIENTO RAMÍREZArgentinaPRELIMINAR VILLA CONSTITUCIÓN, SANTA FESemifinal7,183
56617MAXIM AKHMETZHANOV – EKATERINA KUZNITSINATurkeyPRELIMINAR ESTAMBULSemifinal7,183
 57 614MARCO PASINI – MARIANA BETTARIGAItalyPRELIMINAR PALERMOSemifinal 7,158
58626ALAM BLASCOVICH – PRISCILA MENDESBrasilRIO DE JANEIROSemifinal7,083
59615MICHAEL THOMAS – MIKI CATHERINE HORIAIUSAPRELIMINAR SAN FRANCISCOSemifinal7,017
60443FRANCO ARIEL ANDRADA – JÉSICA GÓMEZArgentinaCABASemifinal6,867
Share

Comments are closed.

Theme developed by TouchSize - Premium WordPress Themes and Websites