Tango World Championship 2017 – Tango Escenario – Qualification

Tango World Championship 2017 – Tango Escenario – Qualification

The results of the Qualification of the 2017 Tango Escenario competition of the 15th Tango World Championship (Campeonato Mundial de Baile de Tango)!

# Couple Dancers Country City Current Stage Day 1 Day 2 Points Position
1 464 DMITRY VASIN – SAGDIANA KHAMZINA Rusia MOSCÚ semifinal 7.766 7.880 7.823 1
2 581 AXEL ARAKAKI – AGOSTINA TARCHINI Argentina SANTIAGO DE ESTERO – PCIA DE SANTIAGO DEL ESTERO semifinal 7.900 7.658 7.779 2
3 453 SIMONE FACCHINI – GIOIA ABBALLE Italia SORA semifinal 7.720 7.820 7.770 3
4 467 VALENTIN ARIAS DELGADO – DIANA PAOLA FRANCO Colombia MANIZALES semifinal 7.760 7.690 7.725 4
5 37 JUAN FRANCISCO SEGUÍ – MAIRA DAIANA SANCHEZ Argentina AVELLANEDA – PCIA DE BUENOS AIRES semifinal 7.750 7.620 7.685 5
6 595 CRISTIAN CORREA – LEAH BARSKY Argentina CORDOBA PCIA DE CORDOBA semifinal 7.900 7.460 7.680 6
7 476 DANIEL BOUJON – AGUSTINA PIAGGIO Argentina RIO GRANDE – PCIA DE TIERRA DEL FUEGO semifinal 7.660 7.680 7.670 7
8 418 ARMANDO BENITEZ – SEUDY VILLASANTI Paraguay ASUNCION – PARAGUAY semifinal 7.440 7.880 7.660 8
9 600 EMMANUEL CASAL – YANINA MUZYKA Argentina LANÚS – PCIA BUENOS AIRES semifinal 7.800 7.460 7.630 9
10 397 JOAQUÍN BESGA – LAURA SMART Argentina CABA semifinal 7.740 7.320 7.530 10
11 580 GONZALO BOGADO – JIMENA TOÑANEZ Argentina TIGRE – PCIA BUENOS AIRES semifinal 7.700 7.360 7.530 10
12 406 ALAM BLASCOVICH – CAMILA DELPHIM Brasil RIO DE JANEIRO semifinal 7.330 7.700 7.515 11
13 592 JOAO CARLOS SANTOS DAVID – MIRELLA SANTOS DAVID Holanda LA HAYA – HOLANDA semifinal 7.738 7.270 7.504 12
14 577 PABLO PEREYRA – GABRIELA TORRES Argentina CASTELAR-PCIA DE BUENOS AIRES semifinal 7.800 7.140 7.470 13
15 587 ALEXIS FERNANDO ALVARADO – AUGUSTO CASTAÑO CEVILAN Argentina SANTIAGO DEL ESTERO PCIA DEL ESTERO semifinal 7.750 7.170 7.460 14
16 438 JUAN MANUEL ROSALES – LIZA ROSALES Argentina CABA semifinal 7.520 7.226 7.373 15
17 578 ISMAEL REYNA – BELEN BERNASCONI Argentina CORDOBA PCIA DE CORDOBA semifinal 7.370 7.350 7.360 16
18 436 ARIEL MANZANARES – LAÍSA SOUZA Argentina CABA semifinal 7.210 7.420 7.315 17
19 479 LUCAS CARRIZO – MARIA PAULA TEJEDA Argentina SAN FERNANDO DEL VALLE DE CATAMARCA – PCIA DE semifinal 7.690 6.910 7.300 18
20 472 JORGE PADILLA – ALEJANDRA RAMIREZ Colombia MEDELLIN semifinal 7.330 7.210 7.270 19
21 598 LUCIANO CACERES – KAREN DIGIOVANNI Argentina ZáRATE-PCIA DE BUENOS AIRES semifinal 7.090 7.442 7.266 20
22 440 MAKSIM GERASIMOV – MARIIA VASILEVA Rusia SAN PETERSBURGO – RUSIA semifinal 7.210 7.270 7.240 21
23 439 MAKSIM IZVEKOV – ELENA KUZNETSOVA Rusia MOSCÚ semifinal 6.990 7.460 7.225 22
24 579 LUIS ANGEL VELAZQUEZ – DANIELA FERNANDA BRAVO Argentina SANTIAGO DEL ESTERO CAPITAL – PCIA DE SANTIAGO semifinal 7.146 7.230 7.188 23
25 470 EXEQUIEL RELMUAN – BARBARA FERREYRA Argentina GENERAL ROCA-PCIA DE RIO NEGRO semifinal 6.860 7.426 7.143 24
26 258 MIGUEL ÁNGEL QUINTERO – YANEL PEDRAZA Argentina SAN FERNANDO DEL VALLE DE CATAMARCA – PCIA DE semifinal 6.780 7.470 7.125 25
27 478 NAHUEL FÉLIX GUERRERO – ELIANA GISELLE RIZZONELLI Argentina ANILLACO-PCIA DE LA RIOJA semifinal 6.750 7.474 7.112 26
28 569 MARTIN LUNA – FLORENCIA DALUISIO Argentina ARRECIFES – PCIA DE BUENOS AIRES semifinal 7.250 6.890 7.070 27
29 458 TOMAS GALVAN – GIMENA HERRERA Argentina SUMALAO – PCIA DE CATAMARCA semifinal 7.230 6.880 7.055 28
30 400 ALE MOISÉS OCAMPO – LAURA ANDREA CANO Argentina SAN FERNANDO DEL VALLE DE CATAMARCA semifinal 7.040 7.000 7.020 29
31 434 GUSTAVO NAHUEL ALVAREZ – ANAHI BARRIOS Argentina MONTE GRANDE-PCIA BUENOS AIRES semifinal 7.280 6.760 7.020 29
32 447 FROYAMEL CORRO – MIRIAM GUTIERREZ México CIUDAD DE MéXICO semifinal 6.960 7.076 7.018 30
33 451 JULIANO ANDRADE – PAULA EMERICK Brasil BRASíLIA semifinal 7.090 6.870 6.980 31
34 448 RODRIGO CHINO VERÓN – CELESTE MATTIA Argentina LA PLATA – PCIA DE BUENOS AIRES semifinal 6.940 7.000 6.970 32
35 420 KEVIN DOS SANTOS – TAMARA DIAZ Argentina ZARATE – PCIA BUENOS AIRES semifinal 6.930 6.986 6.958 33
36 462 JAVIER ANDRES SANCHEZ – LISBETH FRANCO SALCEDO Colombia BOGOTA semifinal 6.840 7.050 6.945 34
37 441 NAHUEL OMAR CARRASCO – CAROLINA PAREDES LOPEZ Argentina MAIPÚ – PCIA DE MENDOZA semifinal 6.900 6.950 6.925 35
38 457 ARIEL ALMIRON – ALUMINÉ DELUCHI Argentina MORENO – PCIA BUENOS AIRES semifinal 7.160 6.690 6.925 35
39 616 CESAR DAVALOS – ROXANA MARINOFF Argentina GRAND BOURG – PCIA DE BUENOS AIRES semifinal 6.920 6.920 6.920 36
40 590 FRANCISCO PALHANO – LIGEIA MOYA Argentina CABA semifinal 6.470 7.284 6.877 37
41 517 SEBASTIAN FERNANDEZ – VICTORIA SCOLARI Argentina SAN ANTONIO DE PADUA – PCIA BUENOS AIRES semifinal 7.030 6.724 6.877 37
42 613 NAHUEL TORTOSA – MAJO CABALLERO Argentina CABA semifinal 6.800 6.950 6.875 38
43 584 LEONARDO MARTIN VICTORIA – LUCILA PREGO Argentina SAN FERNANDO – PCIA DE BUENOS AIRES semifinal 6.930 6.810 6.870 39
44 430 STANISLAV FURSOV – EKATERINA SIMONOVA Rusia MOSCÚ semifinal 6.590 7.120 6.855 40
45 599 EMANUEL RODRIGO DOS REIS – CAROLINA SANTILLAN Argentina ZÁRATE – PCIA DE BUENOS AIRES clasificatorias B 6.710 6.930 6.820 41
46 347 SEBASTIAN HUICI – DOLORES FERNANDEZ Argentina LA PLATA – PCIA DE BUENOS AIRES clasificatorias B 6.860 6.780 6.820 41
47 482 NELSON NAY GALLEGO – MARTHA CABALLERO Colombia BOGOTA clasificatorias B 6.820 6.794 6.807 42
48 413 JORGE ANDRES BENVENUTTI – LUCIA MOREL Argentina POSADAS – MISIONES clasificatorias B 6.700 6.910 6.805 43
49 573 ENRIQUE RAFART – FLORENCIA DOS SANTOS Argentina ZARATE – PCIA DE BUENOS AIRES clasificatorias B 6.880 6.700 6.790 44
50 445 DAVID EDGARDO CORREA – NATALIA ANABEL LESCANO Argentina BANDA DEL RIO SALÍ- TUCUMÁN clasificatorias B 6.790 6.780 6.785 45
51 412 JAVIER VILLA – VANINA PEREPELIZIN Argentina SAN MIGUEL DE TUCUMAN- PCIA DE TUCUMAN clasificatorias B 6.780 6.780 6.780 46
52 404 CARLOS FLORES – MARCIA MARTINUCCI Argentina ROSARIO – PCIA DE SANTA FE clasificatorias B 7.114 6.440 6.777 47
53 402 RODRIGO – – NATSUKO – Japón HIROSHIMA – JAPON clasificatorias B 6.510 7.040 6.775 48
54 463 DIEGO BENITEZ – ROCIO VARGAS Argentina SAN ANTONIO DE PADUA – PCIA BUENOS AIRES clasificatorias B 6.670 6.880 6.775 48
55 483 BRUNO DANIEL CIARFELLA – ALESSANDRA MORO Italia PESCARA clasificatorias B 6.720 6.780 6.750 49
56 575 ALVARO OCAÑA SALAZAR – MAGELIA PERALTA LOPEZ Bolivia SANTA CRUZ DE LA SIERRA- BOLIVIA clasificatorias B 7.100 6.380 6.740 50
57 455 DMITRII BARANOV – TATIANA MARTIUSHEVA Rusia PERM clasificatorias B 6.830 6.570 6.700 51
58 234 ALESSANDRO CAVALLARO – MARCELLA MONACO Italia ROMA clasificatorias B 6.230 7.136 6.683 52
59 597 HÉCTOR MARCIANO SALINAS – GABRIELA YASMIN AGUIRRE Argentina CAÑUELAS PCIA DE BUENOS AIRES clasificatorias B 6.970 6.360 6.665 53
60 419 NIKO CARAMBAS – BELÉN MARTÍNEZ Chile SANTIAGO clasificatorias B 6.380 6.946 6.663 54
61 586 JAVIER OSVALDO ROGA – MARIA VICTORIA PESCI Argentina NEUQUÉN – PCIA DE NEUQUÉN clasificatorias B 6.910 6.400 6.655 55
62 603 RAMIRO PEREZ CARICCHIO – ANDREA VERONICA TORRES Argentina CABA clasificatorias B 6.260 7.040 6.650 56
63 617 JESUS PAEZ – IARA DUARTE Argentina RUFINO-PCIA DE SANTA FE clasificatorias B 6.380 6.820 6.600 57
64 433 CLÉBER BORGES – MARIANA MOTTA Brasil PORTO ALEGRE clasificatorias B 6.608 6.590 6.599 58
65 601 GERARDO LECICH ABRAHAM – SILVANA MENESES CASTILLO Argentina SAN JUAN CAPITAL – PCIA DE SAN JUAN clasificatorias B 6.240 6.930 6.585 59
66 399 FACUNDO RODRIGUEZ – AGOSTINA DIAZ Argentina NEUQUÉN – PCIA DE NEUQUÉN clasificatorias B 6.830 6.340 6.585 59
67 403 MARTIN VICENTE – AYELEN URRUTIA Argentina CABA clasificatorias B 6.570 6.540 6.555 60
68 456 EMIR FARES – MIRABAI COMMER Argentina CABA clasificatorias B 6.956 6.130 6.543 61
69 480 RÉMI ESTERLE – CÉCILE ROUANNE Francia PARIS clasificatorias B 6.380 6.700 6.540 62
70 460 RAMON DIAZ – YAMILA DIAZ OUTEDA Argentina ITUZAINGO PCIA DE BUENOS AIRES clasificatorias B 6.570 6.450 6.510 63
71 427 ENRIQUE MORALES ESPINOZA – CAROLINA ALBERICI Japón Nagoya clasificatorias B 6.724 6.180 6.452 64
72 582 FEDERICO CARRIZO – INÉS TORRES CAPPIELLO Argentina VILLA MERCEDES PCIA DE SAN LUIS clasificatorias B 6.210 6.660 6.435 65
73 596 ANTONIO CARRASCO – TATIANA CHEREY Argentina TRELEW-PCIA DE CHUBUT clasificatorias B 6.230 6.632 6.431 66
74 408 SEBASTIAN RUIZ – RAQUEL MUÑOZ GONZALEZ Argentina CABA clasificatorias B 6.470 6.360 6.415 67
75 576 MARCELO TORRES – ANA PAULA DUTRA Argentina CABA clasificatorias B 6.132 6.694 6.413 68
76 468 MATIAS HERRERA CATANZARO – TRINIDAD SOLANGE PEÑA Argentina MERLO – PCIA DE BUENOS AIRES clasificatorias B 6.090 6.702 6.396 69
77 608 JONATHAN GONZALEZ – BRENDA BRANDAN Argentina SANTIAGO DEL ESTERO CAPITAL – PCIA SANTIAGO clasificatorias B 6.340 6.370 6.355 70
78 461 GENTA NAKAZAWA – ERIKA TOMITA Japón TOKIO – JAPON clasificatorias B 6.830 5.800 6.315 71
79 450 YOUNGKON LEE – BELÉN ROMAY Argentina MERLO – PCIA BUENOS AIRES clasificatorias B 6.230 6.400 6.315 71
80 442 ROMAN KARACHEVTSEV – EKATERINA TSYBROVA Rusia MOSCÚ clasificatorias B 6.390 6.220 6.305 72
81 574 FACUNDO RUIZ DIAZ – VALERIA BRAVO Argentina FRAY LUIS BELTRAN PCIA DE SANTA FE clasificatorias B 5.930 6.582 6.256 73
82 437 FRANCO COCHERET – LAURA MOLODEZKY Argentina RESISTENCIA- CHACO clasificatorias B 6.000 6.500 6.250 74
83 466 ENRIQUE DAVID PATZI – MARCELA CELESTE TOLABA Argentina SALTA CAPITAL – PCIA DE SALTA clasificatorias B 5.730 6.740 6.235 75
84 421 MAXIMILIANO FIGUEROA – JOHANNA DODIER Argentina CABA clasificatorias B 6.440 6.000 6.220 76
85 429 CARLOS MARIO URREGO – MAUREEN ANTONIA MUNOZ Estados Unidos NEW ORLEANS clasificatorias B 6.130 6.304 6.217 77
86 231 CARLOS SALINAS – FIAMMA CLOZZA Argentina GENERAL ROCA – PCIA DE RIO NEGRO clasificatorias B 5.960 6.424 6.192 78
87 609 SAÚL PEÑA – GISELA PÉREZ Argentina FLORENCIO VARELA PCIA DE BUENOS AIRES clasificatorias B 5.696 6.610 6.153 79
88 98 GONZALO CANO – MARTA MOREL Argentina MENDOZA – PCIA DE MENDOZA clasificatorias B 6.110 6.140 6.125 80
89 604 GASTON BERGER – FLORENCIA SANDOVAL Argentina VILLA ANGELA-PCIA DE CHACO clasificatorias B 6.230,00 5.960,00 6.095,00 81
90 572 GASTON ROBLES – VIOLETA VIDELA DORNA Argentina CABA clasificatorias B 5.780,00 6.354,00 6.067,00 82
91 519 EDGAR BRUSELARIO – NURIA VAZQUEZ Argentina SAN IGNACIO – MISIONES clasificatorias B 5.550,00 6.566,00 6.058,00 83
92 465 FRANCISCO AGÜERO UDOVICH – LALI ALAMO Argentina SAN FERNANDO DEL VALLE DE CATAMARCA PCIA DE clasificatorias B 6.040,00 6.020,00 6.030,00 84
93 459 ALEX AXEL – VANESSA FLECHA Brasil SãO PAULO clasificatorias B 6.100,00 5.940,00 6.020,00 85
94 486 MARIANO MOLINA – PILAR CONTRERA Argentina LA RIOJA clasificatorias B 6.370,00 5.630,00 6.000,00 86
95 471 PABLO NICOLAS NERI – AGUSTINA CINTIA CARRASCO Argentina SALTA – SALTA clasificatorias B 5.620,00 6.380,00 6.000,00 86
96 490 GABRIEL TOLABA – YANINA ANDREA CEBALLO HOYOS Argentina SALTA – SALTA clasificatorias B 5.950,00 6.020,00 5.985,00 87
97 452 JUAN EDUARDO JAIMEZ – PATRICIA DI NAPOLI Argentina GONZALEZ CATAN – PCIA DE BUENOS AIRES clasificatorias B 5.870,00 6.070,00 5.970,00 88
98 443 SERGIO PAREDES – CAROLINA ALARCON AYALA Bolivia LA PAZ – BOLIVIA clasificatorias B 5.700,00 6.230,00 5.965,00 89
99 615 MULLER DANTAS – VINICIUS DE SOUZA PEREIRA Brasil SAO PAULO clasificatorias B 5.600,00 6.240,00 5.920,00 90
100 444 EMIN KEPSUT – ROMINA GARCIA Argentina CABA clasificatorias B 6.206,00 5.620,00 5.913,00 91
101 409 MARTIN CESPEDES – ANAHI OSORIO MORALES Argentina POSADAS – PCIA DE MISIONES clasificatorias B 5.630,00 6.170,00 5.900,00 92
102 431 GERARDO MOYANO – KEIKO YAMADA Argentina ZARATE-PCIA DE BUENOS AIRES clasificatorias B 5.920,00 5.670,00 5.795,00 93
103 593 FABIÁN ALEXIS ENRIQUE – IRIS NOELIA GARCIA Argentina SAN BERNARDO – PCIA DE CHACO clasificatorias B 5.860,00 5.640,00 5.750,00 94
104 477 EMMANUEL MORENO – MARÍA ÁNGELES MARTINEZ Argentina SAN FERNANDO DEL VALLE DE CATAMARCA – PCIA DE clasificatorias B 5.592,00 5.900,00 5.746,00 95
105 416 MARTIN MONDRE-CAMPISTRÚS – ANA MARIA CAMPISTRUS Uruguay MONTEVIDEO clasificatorias B 5.980,00 5.460,00 5.720,00 96
106 583 LUIS GIOFFREDA – LIDIA CARDOZO Argentina CABA clasificatorias B 5.670,00 5.750,00 5.710,00 97
107 411 LUCAS EMANUEL NUÑEZ – NOEMI MARIÑO Argentina LA MATANZA – PCIA DE BUENOS AIRES clasificatorias B 5.330,00 6.090,00 5.710,00 97
108 484 ARTS KLINTS – MAITE DOBARRO Argentina CABA clasificatorias B 5.702,00 5.600,00 5.651,00 98
109 475 ROBERTO OSCAR PEÑA – MIA PEÑA Argentina SAN MARTIN-PCIA DE BUENOS AIRES clasificatorias B 5.780,00 5.500,00 5.640,00 99
110 178 MAURO PERALTA – YOHANA ARDILA Argentina CABA clasificatorias B 5.470,00 5.704,00 5.587,00 100
111 435 MATIAS GAMARRA – JULIETA MALDONADO Argentina JOSE C PAZ – PCIA BUENOS AIRES clasificatorias B 5.400,00 5.696,00 5.548,00 101
112 424 DANIELE NEGRO – MONIA NIERO Italia MIRA clasificatorias B 5.434,00 5.554,00 5.494,00 102
113 488 ALESSANDRO DE GIULI – BARBARA TRUCCONE Italia TORINO clasificatorias B 5.180,00 5.640,00 5.410,00 103
114 588 OSCAR COBOS – NIDIA GAYOSO Argentina CABA clasificatorias B 5.250,00 5.484,00 5.367,00 104
115 491 DIÓMEDES ROSAS PON – NILDA ESTHER CARBONERO Argentina HURLINGHAM clasificatorias B 5.080,00 5.600,00 5.340,00 105
116 474 ESTEBAN MUSGO – OLA GUINNESS Estados Unidos GEORGIA clasificatorias B 5.180,00 5.440,00 5.310,00 106
117 618 ROBERTO PANKOW – MARLIN RONDON DE RUIZ Argentina MONTE GRANDE – PCIA DE BUENOS AIRES clasificatorias B 5.040,00 5.260,00 5.150,00 107
118 426 ARIEL EDUARDO FRIDMAN – MARÍA ALEJANDRA ZANOTTA Argentina CABA clasificatorias B 5.160,00 5.080,00 5.120,00 108
119 454 JESUS GERARDO GONZÁLEZ ESPINOSA – MARÍA GUADALUPE ZÚÑIGA BÁRCENAS México QUERÉTARO clasificatorias B 5.000,00 5.130,00 5.065,00 109
120 589 OSVALDO CEFERINO GALLO – PATRICIA GALLO Argentina SAN ANDRÉS DE GILES – PCIA DE BUENOS AIRES clasificatorias B 5.122,00 5.000,00 5.061,00 110
121 405 HUGO CESAR FALON – CLAUDIA CONFORTI Argentina ITUZAINGÓ – PCIA DE BUENOS AIRES clasificatorias B 5.060,00 5.060,00 5.060,00 111
122 422 ANDREINO POSSENTI – STEFANIA SONZOGNI Italia BERGAMO clasificatorias B 4.720,00 5.370,00 5.045,00 112
123 570 JORGE BILO – GRACE PELLEGRINI Argentina SAN ANDRÉS – PCIA DE BUENOS AIRES clasificatorias B 5.080,00 4.900,00 4.990,00 113

You might also like