Tango World Championship 2018 – Tango de pista – Semi-Final

Tango World Championship 2018 – Tango de pista – Semi-Final

The results of the Semi-Final of the 2018 Tango de pista competition of the 16th Tango World Championship (Campeonato Mundial de Baile de Tango)

PositionCouple #DancersCountryCityStagePoints
1444MAXIM GERASIMOV – AGUSTINA PIAGGIO ArgentinaRIO GRANDE PCIA TIERRA DEL FUEGOFinal8.582
267CARLITOS ESTIGARRIBIA ‐ DANA ZAMPIERI ArgentinaCÓRDOBA PCIA DE CÓRDOBA Final8.542
3451JOSÉ LUIS SALVO – CARLA ROSSI ArgentinaCABAFinal8.517
439DIEGO ALEJANDRO QUISPE ‐ MARINA ALCALDE SpainBILBAO PAÍS VASCO Final8.492
5215SERGIO BUSTOS ‐ KATHERINE LAITON ArgentinaVENADO TUERTO PCIA DE SANTA FEFinal8.467
6506MIGUEL ÁNGEL QUINTERO ‐ YANEL PEDRAZA ArgentinaSAN FERNANDO DEL VALLE DE CATAMARCAFinal8.442
7260FRANCISCO ALLO ‐ OLGA AZUCENA ALBASETTI ArgentinaAVELLANEDA PCIA DE BS ASFinal8.433
8293DMITRII ASTAFEV ‐ IRINA PONOMAREVA RussiaMOSCOWFinal8.425
9472CARLOS SANTOS DAVID ‐ MIRELLA SANTOS DAVID NetherlandsTHE HAGUEFinal8.383
10387LUCAS DANIEL GAUTO ‐ NAIMA GERASOPOULOU ArgentinaCORDOBA PCIA CORDOBAFinal8.375
11518DMITRY VASIN – SAGDIANA KHAMZINA RussiaMOSCOWFinal8.375
1296DIEGO LUCIANO CHANDÍA ‐ SUYAY QUIROGA ArgentinaCHOELE CHOEL PVCIA DE RIO NEGROFinal8.350
13213JUAN CARLOS AMAYA ‐ VALENTINA GARNIER ArgentinaCARCARAÑÁ PCIA DE SANTA FE Final8.333
1464SEBASTIÁN BOLIVAR ‐ AGUSTINA PAEZ ArgentinaCIPOLLETTI‐ RIO NEGRO Final8.267
15107DANIEL ARROYO ‐ JUAMPI RAMIREZ ArgentinaCABAFinal8.250
16177MAXI COPELLO ‐ RAQUEL MAKOW ArgentinaJOSÉ LEÓN SUÁREZ PCIA DE BS. AS. Final8.233
17470SIMONE FACCHINI ‐ GIOIA ABBALLE ItalySORAFinal8.233
1833FRANK OBREGÓN ‐ JENNY GIL ArgentinaCABAFinal8.233
1994AGUSTÍN ROJAS ‐ SOL GABIS GÓMEZ ArgentinaMAR DEL PLATA PCIA DE BS. AS.Final8.208
20188RUSLAN TAKHIROV ‐ NATALIA ATEPAEVA RussiaMOSCOWFinal8.208
21448LUCIANO PAULINO ‐ YASMINA MAMANA ArgentinaLAS LOMITAS PCIA DE FORMOSAFinal8.208
2260MATÍAS BATISTA ‐ SILVANA PRIETO ArgentinaCABAFinal8.200
23529LUCAS CARRIZO ‐ PAULA TEJEDA ArgentinaSAN FERNANDO DEL VALLE DE CATAMARCAFinal8.200
24476EDWIN ESPINOSA – ALEXA YEPES ARBOLEDA ColombiaMEDELLÍN Final8.200
25483ANDRÉ MAGRO ‐ ANDRESSA MORAES BrazilSAN PABLOFinal8.183
26318DAMIÁN MECHURA ‐ JIMENA ROMERO BARBIERI ArgentinaLA PLATA PCIA. DE BS. AS.Final8.175
27528ANTON POPICHENKO ‐ MARIA VASILEVA RussiaSAINT PETERSBURGFinal8.150
28438DMITRII KUZNETSOV ‐ OLGA NIKOLAEVA RussiaMOSCOWFinal8.150
29262MARCOS PEREIRA ‐ FLORENCIA BORGNIA ArgentinaCABAFinal8.150
30193TUTE GOYENECHE ‐ DEYSI AGUILERA ArgentinaPUERTO MADRYN PCIA DE CHUBUTFinal8.142
31488VALENTÍN ARIAS DELGADO ‐ DIANA FRANCO DURANGO ColombiaMANIZALESFinal8.133
32160FERROL MATTHEW POLUAN ‐ MULIANY RAMBE IndonesiaJAKARTAFinal8.125
3391JUAN VARGAS LANDINEZ ‐ PAULINA MEJÍA GALLEGO ColombiaMEDELLÍN Final8.108
34326NAHUEL ARAGÓN ‐ EVELYN PONCE ArgentinaVILLA CARLOS PAZ ‐ CORDOBA Final8.100
35127MARIANO FERNÁNDEZ BLANCO ‐ MARA OVIEDO ArgentinaCABAFinal8.083
3693LEONARDO AUZA ‐ PAOLA AGUILERA ArgentinaCABAFinal8.078
378EXEQUIEL RELMUAN ‐ BÁRBARA FERREYRA ArgentinaCBC 2° PUESTO TANGO ADULTOFinal8.075
PositionCouple #DancersCountryCityStagePoints
3881JULIO MAIDÁN ‐ MARÍA EUGENIA DEANNA LESTA ArgentinaSAN MIGUEL DE TUCUMÁN PCIA DE TUCUMAN Semi-Final8.058
39165FACUNDO BARRIONUEVO ‐ ALDANA FIGUEROA ArgentinaSAN FERNANDO PVCIA DE BS ASSemi-Final8.040
40480STANISLAV FURSOV ‐ EKATARINA SIMONOVA RussiaMOSCOWSemi-Final8.033
4111DIEGO MARTÍN VALERO ‐ DELFINA PISSANI ArgentinaPRELIMINAR AZUL PCIA DE BS ASSemi-Final8.005
42478NICOLÁS CAVIERES ‐ BELÉN MARTÍNEZ ChileSANTIAGO DE CHILESemi-Final8.000
43497JUAN MANUEL ROSALES ‐ LIZA ROSALES ArgentinaCABASemi-Final7.983
44152MATÍAS DÍAZ ‐ CAMILA FONTÁN ArgentinaCABASemi-Final7.975
459JHONNY CARVAJAL ‐ LALY VICTORIA ArgentinaCBC 3° PUESTO TANGO ADULTOSemi-Final7.975
46124EDGARDO BALATTI ‐ MARCELA MONZÓN ArgentinaCABASemi-Final7.967
4714DANIEL LANCEROS ‐ ESTEFANÍA CAPRIOTTI ArgentinaPRELIMINAR MARCOS JUAREZ ‐ PCIA DE CORDOBA Semi-Final7.967
48207MAX IZVEKOV ‐ KATERINA ZAK RussiaMOSCOWSemi-Final7.958
49467DIEGO LÓPEZ TARAZONA ‐ IVONNE CARDONA ColombiaMEDELLÍN Semi-Final7.958
50349RAULI CHOQUE ‐ JULIETA QÜESTA ArgentinaCABASemi-Final7.950
51465GABRIEL SALVI ‐ CAROLINA LEONARDELLI ArgentinaCABASemi-Final7.950
52104ALEJANDRO PAUL LENCINA ‐ JULIA VIALE ArgentinaLA PLATA PVCIA DE BS ASSemi-Final7.933
53324HERNÁN RODRÍGUEZ ‐ FLOR LABIANO ArgentinaCABASemi-Final7.925
54523JOAQUÍN BESGA ‐ LAURA SMART ArgentinaBARILOCHE PCIA RIO NEGROSemi-Final7.908
55226CRISTIAN CORREA ‐ MIRIAM COPELLO ArgentinaCABASemi-Final7.900
56197DOUGLASS RISSO ‐ JENNIFER ORJUELA ColombiaBOGOTÁSemi-Final7.892
5757LEONARDO BELTRÁN ‐ FERNANDA VALENZUELA ArgentinaCABASemi-Final7.883
58308FACUNDO OLIVA ‐ LALI ÁLAMO ArgentinaLA RIOJA CAPITAL PCIA DE LA RIOJASemi-Final7.867
59491JOHN HERNÁN RAIGOSA ‐ YAISURI SALAMANCA ColombiaCALISemi-Final7.867
60496ARMANDO BENITEZ ‐ SEUDY VILLASANTI ParaguayASUNCIÓN PARAGUAY Semi-Final7.867
61502LUCIANO CACERES ‐ KAREN RUTH DIGIOVANNI ArgentinaZARATE PCIA DE BS ASSemi-Final7.850
624RODRIGO VERÓN ‐ CELESTE NOELIA MATTIA ArgentinaCBC 1° PUESTO MILONGUEROS DEL MUNDOSemi-Final7.850
63509DIEGO BENITEZ ‐ ROCÍO VARGAS ArgentinaSAN ANTONIO DE PADUA PCIA DE BS ASSemi-Final7.850
6419JORGE BENVENUTTI ‐ LAURA CASCO ZORZÓN ArgentinaPRELIMINAR TUCUMÁN ‐ PCIA DE TUCUMÁN Semi-Final7.842
65372MARCOS MORINIGO ‐ MARCELA SUBELZA ArgentinaLA RIOJA PCIA LA RIOJASemi-Final7.842
66141ALE JOAQUÍN GONZÁLEZ ‐ NAOMY GORRITI ArgentinaLUIS BELTRÁN PCIA DE RÍO NEGRO Semi-Final7.833
6756ALE OCAMPO ‐ ANDREA CANO ArgentinaSAN FERNANDO DEL VALLE DE CATAMARCASemi-Final7.833
68545CARLOS FLORES ‐ MARCIA MARTINUCCI ArgentinaCORONEL BOGADO PCIA DE SANTA FESemi-Final7.825
69519ALEJANDRO FERREYRA ‐ FERNANDA GROSSO ArgentinaOLIVOS PCIA DE BS ASSemi-Final7.817
70525JUAN CABRAL ‐ ANASTASIA MAKAROVA ArgentinaCABASemi-Final7.817
71454ALEJANDRO BERÓN ‐ EZGI ÖMÜRIS ArgentinaEL JAGÜEL PCIA DE BS AS Semi-Final7.817
7290GUSTAVO IPPOLITO ‐ ROSANA LUJÁN PORRES ArgentinaHURLINGHAM PCIA. DE BS. AS.Semi-Final7.800
73504ARIEL ADRIÁN ALMIRÓN ‐ ALUMINE DELUCHI ArgentinaGARÍN PCIA DE BS AS Semi-Final7.792
74396DARÍO ARTUNDUAGA ‐ MARA MANSUR ArgentinaPERICO PCIA DE JUJUYSemi-Final7.792
75143JULIÁN VILARDO ‐ DANIELA BARRÍA ArgentinaBARILOCHE PCIA DE RIO NEGROSemi-Final7.783
76514IVAN NABOKIN ‐ ANASTASIIA IZVEKOVA RussiaMOSCOWSemi-Final7.783
77533MATTEO ANTONIETTI ‐ ABDYLI RAVENA ItalyJESISemi-Final7.767
78524BRUNO DANIEL CIARFELLA ‐ ALESSANDRA MORO ItalyPESCARASemi-Final7.758
7929ANDREI PROKOPOV ‐ OLGA DUNAEVA TurkeyPRELIMINAR ISTANBULSemi-Final7.758
8027CARLOS URREGO ‐ MAUREEN ANTONIA MUÑOZ Estados UnidosPRELIMINAR SAN FRANCISCOSemi-Final7.750
8121MARCELO MESA ‐ ALEJANDRA SÁNCHEZ ColombiaPRELIMINAR CALISemi-Final7.750
82298EDUARDO DANIEL VALLEJOS ‐ INÉS CORREA ArgentinaCÓRDOBA PCIA. DE CÓRDOBA Semi-Final7.750
83425YERPUN CASTRO ‐ VALENTINA MASSARI ArgentinaCABASemi-Final7.725
84146SEBASTIÁN MONSALVE ‐ AYELÉN MALDONADO ArgentinaBANDA DEL RIO SALÍ PVCIA DE TUCUMÁN Semi-Final7.717
8531EZEQUIEL NÚÑEZ MUÑOZ ‐ KARINA ANTONUCCI ChilePRELIMINAR OSORNOSemi-Final7.717
86240HORACIO ASPIROZ ‐ SANDRA LUISA CURIEL ArgentinaCABASemi-Final7.717
8710CRISTIAN ZALAZAR ‐ ANALÍA ALFARO ArgentinaCBC 4° PUESTO TANGO ADULTOSemi-Final7.675
PositionCouple #DancersCountryCityStagePoints
887ENRIQUE MARIO PERALTA ‐ ANDREA ENRIETTI ArgentinaCBC 5° PUESTO TANGO SENIORSemi-Final7.675
8985SERGIO SAUCET ‐ VERÓNICA CARINA PASCUAL ArgentinaCABASemi-Final7.667
90385LUIS ÁNGEL ROJAS ‐ LUCIANA BERTOIA ArgentinaSANTA FE PCIA DE SANTA FESemi-Final7.658
91495ANDRÉS BRAVO ‐ SARITA APEL ColombiaPEREIRASemi-Final7.650
9225MARIO SERGIO JUNIOR ‐ OLIVIA TEIXEIRA BrazilPRELIMINAR SAO PAULOSemi-Final7.650
93427NELSON NEY ‐ MARTHA CABALLERO ColombiaBOGOTÁSemi-Final7.642
94154TONY BARRIOS ‐ SILVIA FASSIO ArgentinaCABASemi-Final7.633
9520HÉCTOR COLQUE ‐ ANA LAURA RIVETTI ArgentinaPRELIMINAR SALTA ‐ PCIA DE SALTA Semi-Final7.633
9616JORGE ALBERTO LLADÓ ‐ PAULA LAURO ArgentinaPRELIMINAR PINAMAR ‐ PCIA DE BS AS Semi-Final7.625
97229DIEGO CHURQUINA ‐ MARIEL FILADORO ArgentinaJUJUY PCIA DEJUJUYSemi-Final7.625
9826RICCARDO PAGNI ‐ GIULIA DEL PORRO ItalyPRELIMINAR PALERMOSemi-Final7.625
9966WALTER SCHEFER ‐ SILVINA HIRSCHFELD ArgentinaSANTA FE PCIA DE SANTA FESemi-Final7.608
100484PATRICIO RUBÉN BARRIOS ‐ CARLA ROCHAIX ArgentinaMARCOS JUÁREZ ‐ CÓRDOBA Semi-Final7.600
101492MARIANO MOLINA ‐ VALERIA CASTRO ArgentinaLA RIOJA CAPITAL PCIA DE LA RIOJASemi-Final7.592
1026JORGE GONZÁLEZ MORA ‐ ANDREA SCHNAITH ArgentinaCBC 4° PUESTO TANGO SENIORSemi-Final7.592
103316JORY RAIMO ‐ LORENA DE MIRANDA SERRA NetherlandsROTTERDAMSemi-Final7.583
104239GUSTAVO IMPERIAL ‐ VERDUN POGGIO UruguayMONTEVIDEOSemi-Final7.575
105435FRANCIS AGUILAR ‐ LUANA SOFÍA CONSORTI ArgentinaMORENO ‐ PCIA DE BS AS Semi-Final7.567
106164RAMIRO PÉREZ CARICCHIO ‐ MELINA MAINI ArgentinaARROYITO ‐ PVCIA DE CÓRDOBA Semi-Final7.560
107178ALEJANDRO MONTES DE OCA ‐ MARÍA INÉS BOTAS ArgentinaCABASemi-Final7.558
108414BRAYAN LEON ‐ ORNELLA SIMONETTO ArgentinaSANTA FE PCIA DE SANTA FESemi-Final7.558
109330DIEGO LEIVA ‐ NATALIA BARRIONUEVO ArgentinaSAN FERNANDO DEL VALLE DE CATAMARCASemi-Final7.550
110468ULISES ROMERO ISLAS ‐ GABRIELA GARCÍA RAMÍREZ México CIUDAD DE MÉXICO MÉXICO Semi-Final7.542
111440EMANUEL POMILIO ‐ MARINA ORDOÑEZ BOHN ArgentinaRIO CUARTO PCIA DE CORDOBASemi-Final7.517
11223MIKHAIL EFIMOV ‐ IRINA SAMOILOVA RussiaPRELIMINAR MOSCOWSemi-Final7.508
113137MAXIMILIANO CHOLLET ‐ EVELYN GALARZA ArgentinaZARATE PCIA DE BS ASSemi-Final7.500
11415DANIEL FERNÁNDEZ REINOSO ‐ ELIANA VILLARRUEL ArgentinaPRELIMINAR MENDOZA ‐ PCIA DE MENDOZA Semi-Final7.497
11530BRYANT LÓPEZ ‐ FEY LAVIN CanadaPRELIMINAR MONTREALSemi-Final7.475
116167MARIO GAVITO ‐ FÁTIMA CARACOCH ArgentinaMAR DEL PLATA PCIA. DE BSASSemi-Final7.475
117187JORGE AYALA CÁCERES ‐ LAURA STESSENS ArgentinaSANTA FE PCIA. DE SANTA FESemi-Final7.467
118358MATÍAS PÉRSICO ‐ JORGELINA COHEN ArgentinaMERLO PCIA DE BS ASSemi-Final7.458
119282JUAN MANUEL RODRÍGUEZ ‐ LUCÍA BERARDO ArgentinaROSARIO PCIA DE SANTA FESemi-Final7.458
120161PABLO EDUARDO BRUNETTI ‐ ANDREA ESCALANTE ArgentinaESCOBAR PCIA DE BUENOS AIRESSemi-Final7.442
12113ESTEBAN DE GREGORIO ‐ ÁNGELA ROMINA CIDES ArgentinaPRELIMINAR JUNINSemi-Final7.442
1225LUIS DIRASSAR ‐ PATRICIA VAZQUEZ ArgentinaCBC 3° PUESTO TANGO SENIORSemi-Final7.417
123507JOEL TEMPESTTI ‐ ÁGUEDA MANSILLA ArgentinaMENDOZA PCIA. DE MENDOZASemi-Final7.392
12412RUBEN IRIBARREN ‐ MARIANA CAROLINA OCAMPO ArgentinaPRELIMINAR COMODORO RIVADAVIASemi-Final7.383
12518ROBERTO LLODRA ‐ VERÓNICA CECILIA HOLOWSKI ArgentinaPRELIMINAR VILLA CONSTITUCIÓN Semi-Final7.383
12622ENDRE SZEGHALMI ‐ ANDREA SERBAN UKPRELIMINAR LONDONSemi-Final7.375
127118FACUNDO BERRIOS ‐ ANDREA GIURIZZATO ArgentinaSALTA PCIA DE SALTASemi-Final7.367
128203IGNACIO SANTIAGO ONDARTZ ‐ FLOR MARTÍNEZ ArgentinaMAR DEL PLATA PCIA DE BS ASSemi-Final7.367
12924EUGENE LAM ‐ CORINNA LEUNG ChinaPRELIMINAR NANJINGSemi-Final7.367
130279AUGUSTO GIRALDO ‐ MYRIAM SALINAS ColombiaMEDELLÍN Semi-Final7.367
131404NICHOLAS TAPIA ‐ STEPHANIE BERG USAPHOENIX ARIZONASemi-Final7.358
132461MARTÍN LUNA ‐ CAMILA DANELLI ArgentinaCABASemi-Final7.350
133105PABLO PEZOA ‐ BENITA GONZÁLEZ ArgentinaNEUQUÉN PCIA DE NEQUÉN Semi-Final7.350
13451CAMILO RUBILAR ‐ RUTH HERNÁNDEZ ChileLOS ÁNGELESSemi-Final7.342
13517SERGIO DECRIN ‐ SANDRA LEAL ArgentinaPRELIMINAR SANTA FE ‐ PCIA DE SANTA FE Semi-Final7.333
136395JUAN MARÍA TACHI PONCE ‐ CECILIA VENENCIA ‐ ArgentinaEL GALPÓN PCIA DE SALTA Semi-Final7.292
137379CRISTIAN PLANTERA ‐ ROMINA SOLANGE MORENO ArgentinaMAR DEL PLATA PCIA DE BS ASSemi-Final7.283
138356JOSÉ LUIS PEREIRA ‐ VIRGINIA PIRIA HÜGE UruguayMONTEVIDEOSemi-Final7.233
139136WALDEMAR SASSO ‐ MYRIAM DEL VALLE GAMIETEA ArgentinaSALTA CAPITAL PCIA SALTASemi-Final7.200

You might also like