Tango World Championship 2018 – Tango Escenario – Qualification

Tango World Championship 2018 – Tango Escenario – Qualification

The results of the qualification round of the 2018 Tango Escenario competition of the 16th Tango World Championship (Campeonato Mundial de Baile de Tango)

Rank Couple # Dancers Country City Stage reached Average A Average B Average A+B
 1  518 DMITRY VASIN – SAGDIANA KHAMZINA Russia MOSCOW Semifinal  7,858  7,838  7,848
 2  488 VALENTÍN ARIAS DELGADO – DIANA FRANCO DURANGO Colombia MANIZALES Semifinal  7,694  7,950  7,822
 3  636 JULIÁN SANCHEZ – BRUNA ESTELLITA Argentina CABA Semifinal  7,638  7,960  7,799
 4  439 FEDERICO IBAÑEZ – NURIA LAZO Argentina GENERAL PICO PCIA. DE LA PAMPA Semifinal  7,806  7,780  7,793
 5  653 ANGEL CASAL – YANINA MUZYKA Argentina AVELLANEDA PCIA DE BS AS Semifinal  7,540  8,000  7,770
 6  436 LEONARDO ATUEL PANKOW – CECILIA VICENCIO Argentina MORON PCIA DE BS AS Semifinal  7,718  7,780  7,749
 7  619 RODRIGO EL CHINO VERÓN – CELESTE MATTIA Argentina LA PLATA PCIA BS AS Semifinal  7,780  7,530  7,655
 8  651 JUAN PABLO BULICH – ROCÍO GARCÍA LIENDO Argentina CABA Semifinal  7,806  7,470  7,638
 9  491 JOHN HERNÁN RAIGOSA – YAISURI SALAMANCA Colombia CALI Semifinal  7,606  7,630  7,618
 10  622 MARCELO MESA – ALEJANDRA SÁNCHEZ Colombia MEDELLIN Semifinal  7,930  7,300  7,615
 11  438 DMITRII KUZNETSOV – OLGA NIKOLAEVA Russia MOSCÚ RUSIA Semifinal  7,636  7,524  7,580
 12  661 CRISTIAN CORREA – LEAH BARSKY Argentina CABA Semifinal  7,630  7,516  7,573
 13  655 GONZALO BOGADO – JIMENA TOÑANEZ Argentina TIGRE PCIA DE BS. AS. Semifinal  7,360  7,740  7,550
 14  663 JUAN FRANCISCO SEGUÍ – MAIRA DAIANA SÁNCHEZ Argentina AVELLANEDA PCIA DE BS AS Semifinal  7,608  7,490  7,549
 15  497 JUAN MANUEL ROSALES – LIZA ROSALES Argentina CABA Semifinal  7,600  7,486  7,543
 16  453 ADRIEL CRISTHIAN BOURNISSEN – CANDELA SOFÍA VEGA Argentina CABA Semifinal  7,792  7,282  7,537
 17  476 EDWIN ESPINOSA – ALEXA YEPES ARBOLEDA Colombia MEDELLÍN COLOMBIA Semifinal  7,492  7,550  7,521
 18  496 ARMANDO BENITEZ – SEUDY VILLASANTI Paraguay ASUNCION Semifinal  7,450  7,580  7,515
 19  471 JESÚS LUIS PAÉZ – IARA DUARTE Argentina CABA Semifinal  7,602  7,420  7,511
 20  451 JOSÉ LUIS SALVO – CARLA NATALIA ROSSI Argentina CABA Semifinal  7,786  7,220  7,503
 21  525 JUAN CABRAL – ANASTASIA MAKAROVA Argentina CABA Semifinal  7,630  7,350  7,490
 22  504 ARIEL ADRIÁN ALMIRÓN – ALUMINE DELUCHI Argentina GARIN PCIA DE BS AS Semifinal  7,540  7,388  7,464
 23  469 SERGIO FERNANDO DÍAZ – SOFÍA FERRÉ Argentina CABA Semifinal  7,342  7,490  7,416
 24  500 EDWIN LEONARDO OLARTE – VITTORIA FRANCHINA Italy MILAN Semifinal  7,300  7,454  7,377
 25  480 STANISLAV FURSOV – EKATARINA SIMONOVA Russia MOSCÚ RUSIA Semifinal  7,344  7,388  7,366
 26  443 FRANCO ARIEL ANDRADA – JÉSICA GÓMEZ Argentina CABA Semifinal  7,520  7,200  7,360
 27  467 DIEGO LÓPEZ TARAZONA – IVONNE CARDONA Colombia MEDELLÍN COLOMBIA Semifinal  7,460  7,250  7,355
 28  502 LUCIANO CACERES – KAREN RUTH DIGIOVANNI Argentina ZARATE PCIA DE BS AS Semifinal  7,266  7,420  7,343
 29  470 SIMONE FACCHINI – GIOIA ABBALLE Italy SORA ITALIA Semifinal  7,160  7,520  7,340
 30  305 JOSÉ GONZALO BAQUERO – MARISOL RIVAS Colombia BOGOTÁ COLOMBIA Semifinal  7,228  7,390  7,309
 31  465 GABRIEL SALVI – CAROLINA LEONARDELLI Argentina CABA Semifinal  7,444  7,150  7,297
 32  631 LUCAS GUEVARA – DANIELA BRAVO Argentina SANTIAGO DEL ESTERO Semifinal  7,110  7,480  7,295
 33  475 GUSTAVO NAHUEL ALVAREZ – ANAHI BARRIOS Argentina CABA Semifinal  7,240  7,340  7,290
 34  624 EXEQUIEL RELMUAN – BÁRBARA FERREYRA Argentina CABA Semifinal  7,268  7,288  7,278
 35  444 MAKSIM GERASIMOV – AGUSTINA PIAGGIO Argentina RIO GRANDE, TIERRA DEL FUEGO Semifinal  7,206  7,342  7,274
 36  523 JOAQUÍN BESGA – LAURA SMART Argentina BARILOCHE PCIA RIO NEGRO Semifinal  7,060  7,460  7,260
 37  528 ANTON POPICHENKO – MARIA VASILEVA MARINOVA Russia SAINT-PETERSBURG RUSIA Semifinal  7,328  7,138  7,233
 38  514 IVAN NABOKIN – ANASTASIIA IZVEKOVA Russia MOSCÚ RUSIA Semifinal  7,080  7,360  7,220
 39  666 SEBASTIÁN MARTÍNEZ – AYELÉN MORANDO Argentina CABA Semifinal  6,940  7,490  7,215
 40  630 JHONNY CARVAJAL – LALY VICTORIA Argentina CABA Semifinal  7,092  7,300  7,196
 41  485 LEONEL HERRERA – LAURA CASTIÑEIRAS Argentina MONTE GRANDE PCIA DE BS AS Semifinal  7,214  7,170  7,192
 42  509 DIEGO BENITEZ – ROCÍO VARGAS Argentina SAN ANTONIO DE PADUA Semifinal  7,344  6,980  7,162
 43  641 MATÍAS GABRIEL CASALI – TALÍA SALOMÉ GORLA Argentina SAN FERNANDO PVCIA DE BS AS Semifinal  6,860  7,454  7,157
 44  430 FRANCO COCHERET – JULIANA MANSILLA GARCÍA Argentina RESISTENCIA – PCIA DE CHACO Semifinal  7,088  7,214  7,151
 45  626 ALAM BLASCOVICH – PRISCILA MENDES Brasil RIO DE JANEIRO Semifinal  7,430  6,826  7,128
 46  646 DANTE EZEQUIEL SÁNCHEZ – INDIRA HIAYES Argentina COMODORO RIVADAVIA Qualification  7,044  7,176  7,110
 47  448 LUCIANO PAULINO – YASMINA MAMANA Argentina LAS LOMITAS PCIA DE FORMOSA Qualification  7,170  7,024  7,097
 48  445 LUIS ALFREDO SQUICCIARINI – EVGENIIA SAMOILOVA Argentina HAEDO PCIA DE BS AS Qualification  7,072  7,120  7,096
 49  457 NAHUEL OMAR CARRASCO – CAROLINA PAREDES LÓPEZ Argentina MAIPÚ PCIA DE MENDOZA Qualification  7,020  7,150  7,085
 50  463 CÉSAR GRAMAJO FLORES – GISELA MORA Argentina LA RIOJA PCIA. DE LA RIOJA Qualification  7,016  7,140  7,078
 51  461 MARTÍN LUNA – CAMILA DANELLI Argentina CABA Qualification  6,880  7,240  7,060
 52  652 MATÍAS RIVAS – ELIZABETH CORDONE Argentina CABA Qualification  7,170  6,898  7,034
 53  483 ANDRE MAGRO – ANDRESSA MORAES Brasil SAN PABLO BRASIL Qualification  7,116  6,928  7,022
 54  537 ALEXIS ALVARADO – AUGUSTO CASTAÑO CEVILÁN Argentina SANTIAGO DEL ESTERO Qualification  7,320  6,720  7,020
 55  640 PABLO RAFAEL PEREYRA – GABRIELA FERNANDA TORRES Argentina CASTELAR PVCIA DE BS AS Qualification  7,060  6,960  7,010
 56  493 JULIANO ANDRADE – PAULA EMERICK Brasil BRASÍLIA BRASIL Qualification  7,130  6,820  6,975
 57  533 MATTEO ANTONIETTI – ABDYLI RAVENA Italy JESI Qualification  6,710  7,240  6,975
 58  437 FABIAN RODRIGUEZ – LEIZA DAIANA FERRARI LUNA Argentina BANFIELD PCIA DE BS AS Qualification  6,990  6,946  6,968
 59  510 NAHUEL GUERRERO – ELIANA RIZZONELLI Argentina ANILLACO PCIA DE LA RIOJA Qualification  6,790  7,136  6,963
 60  507 JOEL TEMPESTTI – ÁGUEDA MANSILLA Argentina MENDOZA PCIA. DE MENDOZA Qualification  6,992  6,920  6,956
 61  427 NELSON NEY – MARTHA CABALLERO Colombia BOGOTÁ COLOMBIA Qualification  6,884  7,010  6,947
 62  645 HSIN-TA LEE – WEI-NING CHEN Taiwán TAIPEI Qualification  6,890  6,948  6,919
 63  522 JORGE PADILLA – ANA ZORAIDA GÓMEZ DÍAZ Colombia MEDELLIN Qualification  6,416  7,396  6,906
 64  432 RODRIGO HIDEKI – NATSUKO MAE Japan HIROSHIMA JAPON Qualification  6,966  6,830  6,898
 65  512 FROYAMEL CORRO – MIRIAM GUTIERREZ México CIUDAD DE MÉXICO MEXICO Qualification  6,568  7,216  6,892
 66  665 CRISTIAN ZALAZAR – ANALÍA ALFARO Argentina SAN FERNANDO PCIA. DE BS. AS. Qualification  6,710  7,052  6,881
 67  623 FRANCISCO PALHANO – LIGEIA MOYA Argentina CABA Qualification  6,760  6,970  6,865
 68  494 FRANCO EMANUEL PALLEIRO – ORIANA ABRIL HEREÑU Argentina ZÁRATE PCIA DE BS AS Qualification  6,660  7,066  6,863
 69  647 CARLOS MIGUEL CISNEROS – VERÓNICA LILIANA LÓPEZ Argentina SANTIAGO DEL ESTERO Qualification  6,820  6,900  6,860
 70  462 JHONATHAN GIRALDO – SULY MAYERLI PACHON Colombia MANIZALES COLOMBIA Qualification  6,930  6,790  6,860
 71  455 ERVEN DAVID SAMANIEGO – CLARA SILVEIRA Argentina QUILMES PCIA DE BS AS Qualification  6,910  6,740  6,825
 72  492 MARIANO MOLINA – VALERIA CASTRO Argentina LA RIOJA CAPITAL PCIA DE LA RIOJA Qualification  6,460  7,176  6,818
 73  627 ANUAR GONZÁLEZ – CAROL DURAN México TEPIC MEXICO Qualification  6,820  6,814  6,817
 74  637 RAMIRO PEREZ CARICCHIO – EVA LAURA MADAR Argentina CABA Qualification  7,070  6,500  6,785
 75  441 MARCOS CARABAJAL – ELENA PARLATTORE Argentina CABA Qualification  6,960  6,580  6,770
 76  435 FRANCIS DAMIÁN AGUILAR – LUANA SOFÍA CONSORTI Argentina MORENO – PCIA DE BS AS Qualification  6,850  6,670  6,760
 77  515 GERARDO LECICH ABRAHAM – SOFÍA GALLARDO Argentina SAN JUAN PVCIA DE SAN JUAN Qualification  6,764  6,692  6,728
 78  545 CARLOS FLORES – MARCIA MARTINUCCI Argentina CORONEL BOGADO, SANTA FE Qualification  6,430  7,020  6,725
 79  434 MARCOS MONZÓN – MANABU KATO Argentina ZARATE PCIA DE BS AS Qualification  6,424  6,960  6,692
 80  449 MATÍAS CATANZARO – TRINIDAD SOLANGE PEÑA Argentina MERLO PCIA. DE BS. AS. Qualification  6,694  6,680  6,687
 81  540 ALEX AXEL – VANESSA FLECHA Brasil SÃO PAULO Qualification  6,750  6,620  6,685
 82  466 GERMÁN IVÁN PAZ – MAYRA MIKAELA ALVARADO Argentina SANTIAGO DEL ESTERO Qualification  6,738  6,620  6,679
 83  490 PABLO FERNÁNDEZ – ROMINA MORENO GUZMÁN Argentina LUJÁN DE CUYO PCIA DE MENDOZA Qualification  6,422  6,930  6,676
 84  638 ALVARO OCAÑA SALAZAR – MAGELIA PERALTA LOPEZ Bolivia SANTA CRUZ DE LA SIERRA BOLIVIA Qualification  6,550  6,750  6,650
 85  659 EMANUEL OPIOSO – ROCIO SCHMUNCK Argentina CABA Qualification  6,774  6,510  6,642
 86  429 DANIEL TOLOZA – CRIS ALMEIDA Argentina CÓRDOBA PCIA DE CÓRDOBA Qualification  6,494  6,590  6,542
 87  431 MANUEL BIANCHI – MICHELA ELICIO Italy ORNAVASSO ITALIA Qualification  6,470  6,580  6,525
 88  506 MIGUEL ÁNGEL QUINTERO – YANEL PEDRAZA Argentina CATAMARCA Qualification  6,630  6,380  6,505
 89  481 RAMON ÁNGEL DÍAZ – YAMILA DÍAZ OUTEDA Argentina ITUZAINGO PCIA DE BS AS Qualification  6,210  6,760  6,485
 90  650 FABIAN AMENDOLA – JÉSICA AMENDOLA Argentina LA MATANZA PCIA. DE BS. AS. Qualification  6,530  6,430  6,480
 91  460 STEVEN MOSS – SABRINA AMUCHASTEGUI Argentina CABA Qualification  6,290  6,640  6,465
 92  234 LUCAS EMANUEL NUÑEZ – NOEMI ESTELA MARIÑO Argentina LA MATANZA PVCIA DE BS AS Qualification  6,540  6,370  6,455
 93  495 ANDRÉS BRAVO – SARITA APEL Colombia PEREIRA COLOMBIA Qualification  6,560  6,326  6,443
 94  499 LUCAS DINZELBACHER – VICTORIA CARRASCOSA Argentina CABA Qualification  6,300  6,536  6,418
 95  454 ALEJANDRO BERON – EZGI ÖMÜRIS Argentina EL JAGÜEL PCIA DE BS AS Qualification  6,120  6,590  6,355
 96  618 GASTÓN ROBLES – MARITZA INTRIAGO Argentina MONTE GRANDE PVCIA DE BS AS Qualification  6,192  6,504  6,348
 97  468 ULISES ROMERO ISLAS – GABRIELA GARCÍA RAMÍREZ México CIUDAD DE MÉXICO MÉXICO Qualification  6,460  6,200  6,330
 98  516 FEDERICO SERANA – RITA PROTOPAPA Italy BRESCIA ITALIA Qualification  6,340  6,310  6,325
 99  639 FRANCO IVÁN MARTÍNEZ – VANESSA VEGA Argentina USHUAIA, TIERRA DEL FUEGO Qualification  6,190  6,460  6,325
 100  511 GON LEE – ANABEL FONTELA Argentina CABA Qualification  6,150  6,480  6,315
 101  479 EMIN KEPSÜT – BELÉN ROMAY Argentina MERLO PCIA. DE BS. AS. Qualification  6,190  6,360  6,275
 102  513 ARIEL JUAREZ – CRISTINA DOMINGUEZ CÓPPOLA Argentina VILLA MERCEDES PCIA DE SAN LUIS Qualification  6,100  6,444  6,272
 103  498 ALEXIS AYÓN – DANIELA GALVÁN México DURANGO MEXICO Qualification  6,150  6,356  6,253
 104  487 JAVIER VILLA – VANINA VILLA Argentina SAN MIGUEL DE TUCUMAN Qualification  5,800  6,590  6,195
 105  644 JONATHAN DANIEL BORDA – JULIETA SIMON Argentina RESISTENCIA PCIA DE CHACO Qualification  6,022  6,250  6,136
 106  478 NICOLÁS CAVIERES – BELÉN MARTÍNEZ Chile SANTIAGO DE CHILE CHILE Qualification  5,660  6,570  6,115
 107  621 CARLOS URREGO – MAUREEN ANTONIA MUÑOZ Estados Unidos SEATTLE EEUU Qualification  6,020  6,178  6,099
 108  526 GABRIEL TOLABA – YANINA CEBALLO HOYOS Argentina SALTA CAPITAL PCIA DE SALTA Qualification  5,994  6,080  6,037
 109  625 ROBERTO PANKOW – TETE – Argentina BANFIELD PCIA DE BS AS Qualification  6,486  5,574  6,030
 110  505 ALBERTO HURTADO – SOFÍA ZAVALA México MORELIA MEXICO Qualification  5,836  6,060  5,948
 111  433 LEANDRO BENITEZ – ANABEL GUTIERREZ Argentina CHILECITO- PCIA LA RIOJA Qualification  5,880  5,958  5,919
 112  642 JOEL CORREA – ARIADNA ZAEHNSDORF Argentina CABA Qualification  5,802  6,010  5,906
 113  489 NICOLA SCIALPI – GRAZIA SACCHETTI Italy REGGIO EMILIA ITALIA Qualification  5,680  6,068  5,874
 114  633 AGUSTÍN JESÚS AGULLÓ – EMILSE GUADALUPE MARIANI Argentina CONCEPCIÓN PCIA DE TUCUMÁN Qualification  6,090  5,610  5,850
 115  632 ALEXIS EMANUEL RUBIO – CATRIONA AU Argentina LANUS PROVINCIA DE BSAS Qualification  5,850  5,830  5,840
 116  477 MARTIN MONDRE-CAMPISTRÚS – ANA CAMPISTRÚS Alemania AU AM RHEIN ALEMANIA Qualification  5,860  5,790  5,825
 117  486 NAHUEL NICOLÁS ASTUDILLO – MARIANELA AVILA Argentina CHILECITO PCIA DE LA RIOJA Qualification  5,650  6,000  5,825
 118  258 RICARDO GARCÍA GODINA – SANDRA BERUMEN México DURANGO Qualification  5,700  5,860  5,780
 119  628 LUIS GIOFFREDA – LIDIA CARDOZO Argentina CABA Qualification  5,780  5,770  5,775
 120  654 MARTÍN RODRIGUEZ – LORENA LAMBRECHT Argentina GENERAL ROCA PCIA DE RIO NEGRO Qualification  5,660  5,840  5,750
 121  629 OSVALDO ALVAREZ – GRISELDA TIBOLO Argentina QUILMES PCIA DE BS AS Qualification  5,786  5,690  5,738
 122  450 RAÚL MOURE – ANTONELA MÉNDEZ Argentina VICENTE LÓPEZ PCIA BS AS Qualification  5,480  5,980  5,730
 123  139 FABIÁN ALEXIS ENRIQUE – IRIS NOELIA GARCÍA Argentina SAN BERNARDO PVCIA DE CHACO Qualification  5,960  5,496  5,728
 124  503 JESÚS ESPINOSA – GUADALUPE ZUÑIGA BARCENAS México QUERETARO MEXICO Qualification  5,920  5,520  5,720
 125  643 ALBA MARIANA TOLABA – INGRID BENJAMINSEN Argentina CABA Qualification  5,730  5,690  5,710
 126  428 CARLOS ANDRÉS ALVAREZ – ELIZABETH OLGUIN TEJADA Argentina CHILECITO PCIA DE LA RIOJA Qualification  5,560  5,850  5,705
 127  657 LUCAS VOLPINI – SOFÍA VOLPINI Argentina GONZÁLEZ CATÁN PCIA DE BS AS Qualification  5,700  5,680  5,690
 128  473 LUIS SANTIAGO GÓMEZ – GABRIELA LORENA JUAREZ Argentina SANTIAGO DEL ESTERO Qualification  5,500  5,756  5,628
 129  530 DIOMEDES ROSAS PON – NILDA ESTHER CARBONERO Argentina HURLINGHAM PCIA DE BS AS Qualification  5,800  5,290  5,545
 130  648 JORGE EDUARDO BILO – GRACIELA PELLEGRINI Argentina SAN ANDRÉS PCIA DE BS AS Qualification  5,410  5,670  5,540
 131  464 HIRONOBU HABU – KAZUKO TSUJI Japan OSAKA JAPÓN Qualification  5,494  5,580  5,537
 132  474 YASUHIRO FUKAWA – KATHY LIN Japan SAITAMA JAPON Qualification  5,250  5,780  5,515
 133  459 RODRIGO LAUREANO FERNANDEZ – MAYRA MEZA Argentina MORÓN PCIA DE BS AS Qualification  5,570  5,410  5,490
 134  520 JUAN EDUARDO JAIMEZ – PATRICIA DI NAPOLI Argentina GONZALEZ CATAN PVCIA DE BS AS Qualification  5,500  5,440  5,470
 135  517 ANTONIO ARREDONDO – KARINA PAOLA CORONEL Argentina CASEROS BS AS Qualification  5,280  5,530  5,405
 136  452 ANDREA POSSENTI – STEFANIA SONZOGNI Italy BERGAMO Qualification 5,216 5,460 5,338

You might also like