Tango World Championship 2019 – Tango Escenario – Semi-Final

Tango World Championship 2019 – Tango Escenario – Semi-Final

The results of the Semi-Final of the 2019 Tango Escenario competition of the 17th Tango World Championship (Campeonato Mundial de Baile de Tango)!

OrderPositionCouple #DancersCountryCityStageAverage
11530VALENTIN ARIAS DELGADO – DIANA PAOLA FRANCOColombiaMANIZALESFinal8,492
22458FERNANDO RODRÍGUEZ – ESTEFANÍA GÓMEZArgentinaSAN ANTONIO OESTE PCIA. DE RIO NEGROFinal8,433
33522DMITRIY KUZNETSOV – OLGA NIKOLAEVARussiaMOSCOWFinal8,307
44641ARIEL LEGUIZAMÓN – YESICA ESQUIVELArgentinaTIGRE PCIA. DE BUENOS AIRESFinal8,28
55490MAXIM GERASIMOV – AGUSTINA PIAGGIOArgentinaRIO GRANDE PCIA. DE TIERRA DEL FUEGOFinal8,273
66528ANDRÉS URAN – ESTEFANÍA ARANGOColombiaMEDELLINFinal8,262
77657JULIÁN SANCHEZ – BRUNA ESTELLITAArgentinaCIUDAD AUTÓNOMA DE BUENOS AIRESFinal8,198
88552CARLOS SANTOS DAVID – MIRELLA SANTOS DAVIDNetherlandsThe HagueFinal8,17
99650JULIO SEFFINO – CARLA ANTONELA DOMINGUEZArgentinaCIUDAD AUTÓNOMA DE BUENOS AIRESFinal8,158
1010642SEBASTIAN ACOSTA – LAURA D’ANNAArgentinaCONCEPCION PCIA. DE TUCUMANFinal8,15
1111613JUAN PABLO BULICH – ROCIO GARCIA LIENDOArgentinaCIUDAD AUTÓNOMA DE BUENOS AIRESFinal8,127
1212639NICOLÁS FILIPELI – GERMÁN FILIPELIArgentinaLANÚS PCIA. DE BUENOS AIRESFinal8,117
1313635JESÚS TABORDA – INÉS TORRES CAPPIELLOArgentinaCIUDAD AUTÓNOMA DE BUENOS AIRESFinal8,108
1414452JUAN DAVID VARGAS – PAULINA MEJIAColombiaCALIFinal8,055
1515502ARIEL ALMIRON – ALUMINÉ DELUCHIArgentinaMORENO PCIA. DE BUENOS AIRESFinal8,052
1616606IVAN NABOKIN – ANASTASIA IZVEKOVARussiaPRELIMINAR MOSCOW RUSSIAFinal8,042
1717652LUCAS GUEVARA – DANIELA BRAVOArgentinaSANTIAGO DEL ESTERO PCIA. DE SANTIAGO DEL ESTEROFinal8,038
1818637JUAN FERNANDO CABRAL – JOHANNA ARANDAArgentinaCIUDAD AUTÓNOMA DE BUENOS AIRESFinal8,02
1919638RAMIRO IZURIETA – SABRINA AMUCHÁSTEGUIArgentinaUNQUILLO PCIA. DE CORDOBAFinal7,998
OrderPositionCouple #DancersCountryCityStageAverage
2020633LUCIANO CACERES – KAREN RUTH DIGIOVANNIArgentinaZARATE PCIA DE BS ASSemi-Final7,987
2121543JULIANO ANDRADE – PAULA EMERICKBrazilBRASÍLIASemi-Final7,972
2222619LEONEL MENDIETA – NATALIA HASSANArgentinaCIUDAD AUTÓNOMA DE BUENOS AIRESSemi-Final7,955
2323532KEVIN VALENCIA – VALENTINA VILLARREALColombiaCALISemi-Final7,95
2424646FEDERICO CARRIZO – JUAN FRANCISCO SEGUÍArgentinaAVELLANEDA PCIA DE BS ASSemi-Final7,903
2525645NAHUEL TORTOSA – LALY TORRESArgentinaCIUDAD AUTÓNOMA DE BUENOS AIRESSemi-Final7,885
2626553DIOGO DE CARVALHO – LAIA BARRERABrazilRIO DE JANEIROSemi-Final7,883
2727499SEBASTIAN MARTINEZ – AYELEN MORANDOArgentinaCIUDAD AUTÓNOMA DE BUENOS AIRESSemi-Final7,865
2828451LUIS ALFREDO SQUICCIARINI – EVGENIIA SAMOILOVARussiaMOSCOWSemi-Final7,86
2929487SEBASTIÁN FERNANDEZ – VICTORIA SCOLARIArgentinaSAN ANTONIO DE PADUA PCIA. DE BUENOS AIRESSemi-Final7,807
3030493NAHUEL OMAR CARRASCO – CAROLINA PAREDESArgentinaMAIPÚ PCIA. DE MENDOZASemi-Final7,752
3131647GASTON GATTI – KIMELEN FERNANDEZArgentinaLA MATANZA PCIA. DE BUENOS AIRESSemi-Final7,647
3232562EDWIN OLARTE – VITTORIA FRANCHINAColombiaMILANSemi-Final7,645
3333512LEONARDO PANKOW – LAISA SOUZAArgentinaCIUDAD AUTÓNOMA DE BUENOS AIRESSemi-Final7,62
3434659ALAM BLASCOVICH – MARCELA OSPINABrazilRIO DE JANEIROSemi-Final7,607
3535538GERMÁN ARENAS – JESSICA FERNANDA DIAZColombiaMANIZALESSemi-Final7,598
3636628CARLOS MIGUEL CISNEROS – VERÓNICA LILIANA LÓPEZArgentinaAVELLANEDA PCIA. DE BUENOS AIRESSemi-Final7,575
3737539MATTEO ANTONIETTI – RAVENA ABDYLIItalyJESISemi-Final7,557
3838488RODRIGO EL CHINO VERÓN – CELESTE NOELIA MATTIAArgentinaMAQUINISTA FRANCISCO SAVIO ESCOBAR PCIA BS ASSemi-Final7,525
3939478ADRIEL BOURNISSEN – MARIA SOLEDAD MALLOArgentinaCIUDAD AUTÓNOMA DE BUENOS AIRESSemi-Final7,517
4040507JESUS PAEZ – IARA DUARTEArgentinaCIUDAD AUTÓNOMA DE BUENOS AIRESSemi-Final7,498
4141541HARIS MIHAIL – NATASHA LEWINGERUruguayMONTEVIDEOSemi-Final7,458
424228ALESSANDRO CAVALLARO – MARCELLA MONACOItalyPRELIMINAR PALERMO ITALYSemi-Final7,435
4343608ORLANDO REYES – ADRIANA SALGADOUSAPRELIMINAR SAN FRANCISCO USA.Semi-Final7,43
4444531EDWIN ESPINOSA – ALEXANDRA YEPES ARBOLEDA ColombiaBOGOTASemi-Final7,422
4545654DAMIAN ROEZGAS – AMIRA LUNA ZÁRATEArgentinaLAGUNA BLANCA PCIA. DE FORMOSASemi-Final7,38
4646602MAURO RODRIGUEZ – CANDELA NUÑOArgentinaPRELIMINAR MARCOS JUAREZ CÓRDOBASemi-Final7,322
4746542RODRIGO HERNAN SAUCEDO – ANASTASIA MAKAROVAArgentinaPOSADAS PCIA. DE MISIONESSemi-Final7,322
4847495ALEJANDRO MARTIN LUNA – CAMILA DANELLI BOEROArgentinaCIUDAD AUTÓNOMA DE BUENOS AIRESSemi-Final7,31
4948607RAFAEL BITTENCOURT – ROXANE CAMARGOBrazilPRELIMINAR SAN PABLO BRASILSemi-Final7,295
5049609EZEQUIEL NICOLÁS GÓMEZ – IRMA LESMANASouth KoreaPRELIMINAR SEUL COREA DEL SUR.Semi-Final7,28
5150610TAKASHI KOGUCHI – MEGUMI KOGUCHIJapanPRELIMINAR CAMPEONATO ASIÁTICO TOKYOSemi-Final7,097
5251349JOAQUÍN BESGA – LAURA SMARTArgentinaSAN CARLOS DE BARILOCHE PCIA. DE RÍO NEGROSemi-Final7,093
5352501JUAN PABLO VALDEBENITO – ROSARIO BELÉN GIMENEZArgentinaMENDOZA PCIA. DE MENDOZASemi-Final6,98
5453605ALEXIS GONZALEZ – VALERIA MOLINAArgentinaPRELIMINAR VILLA CONSTITUCIÓN SANTA FE.Semi-Final6,928
5554603FEDERICO CARRIZO – MARITE LUCENAArgentinaPRELIMINAR BARILOCHE RIO NEGRO.Semi-Final6,895
565522GABRIEL EDUARDO TOLABA – YANINA CEBALLO HOYOSArgentinaPRELIMINAR SAN MIGUEL DE TUCUMAN.Semi-Final6,892
5756611LUIS GALLARDO AGUILERA – MACKARENA COTTENIE VOLKEChilePRELIMINAR OSORNO CHILESemi-Final6,878
5857604HECTOR ABEL COLQUE – BELÉN JARAMILLO RASEDOArgentinaPRELIMINAR ROSARIO DE LA FRONTERA SALTASemi-Final6,715
595827CARLOS ALBERTO RODRIGUEZ – BRIGITA RODRIGUEZUKPRELIMINAR LONDON UKSemi-Final6,548

You might also like